Joseph Haydn Discography - 7 at Haydn Recordings Archive

Orchestral, Concerto

Updated :
Rating : [+++++] [++++] [+++] [++] [+]    Unrated : [+ur]    on authentic instruments : a.i.

Orchestral

Hob.XX:1 "Die sieben letzten Worte unseres Erlösers am Kreuze " [D] (1785)

  1. Antoni Ros-Marba, Orchestre de Chambre de Catalogne [8'19/9'31/10'19/8'45/10'14/9'20/6'46/1'47] (December 1965) A Charlin DISQUES AMS 72 [+++++] «Review»
  2. Hans Stadlmair, Orchestre de Chambre de Munich [6'07/6'30/6'03/9'07/6'45/6'05/6'14/5'16 2'05] (P1974) LP DECCA 7.201 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - February 2017»
  3. Milan Munclinger, Prague Chamber Orchestra [5'45/6'15/6'20/5'25/5'30/5'40/5'10/7'05/1'35] (P1975) LP SUPRAPHON OQ-7285-S [++++]
  4. Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields [6'22/7'04/6'37/7'01/6'24/6'26/6'16/7'56] (29-30 May 1977) LP EMI Angel EAC-80407 [+++++]
  5. János Ferencsik, Hungarian State Orchestra [6'41/7'32/7'53/9'33/8'33] (1981) HUNGAROTON CLASSIC HCD 41009 [+++]
  6. Riccardo Muti, Wiener Philharmoniker (25 August 1982/Live) [6'05/7'20/7'16/7'52/6'36/7'42/7'15/8'30] EMI CLASSICS 5 67423 2 [+++]
  7. Paul Angerer, Orchestra da Camera de Padobe e del Veneto (8-13 June 1990) [5'15/6'44/7'14/9'05/8'10/8'56/7'17/8'52/1'54] claves CD 50-9021 [+++]
  8. Jordi Savall, Le Concert des Nations a.i. (December 1990) [6'21/6'20/6'55/9'18/10'11/9'27/8'24/8'14/1'44] ASTREE AUVIDIS E 8739 [+++]
  9. Riccardo Muti, Berliner Philharmoniker (February 1991) [6'00/6'43/6'37/7'05/5'42/6'33/6'42/6'11/1'46] PHILIPS 434 994-2 [+++++] «Review»
  10. Sándor Végh, Camerata Academica des Mozarteums Salzburg (March 15, 1992) [6'33/7'40/6'54/7'53/6'43/7'16/6'35/7'50/1'53] CAPRICCIO 10 465 [++++]
  11. (Overture) Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (November 1994) [4'57] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1482-2 [+++]
  12. Emil Klein, Hamburg Soloists (23-25 September 1995) [4'14/5'59/9'05/8'27/8'00/11'16/10'53/7'34/1'56] ARTE NOVA CLASSICS 74321 34021 2 [+++++] «Review»
  13. Riccardo Muti, Filarmonica della Scala (20 November 2000/Live) [6'29/7'59/7'46/7'43/7'07/7'11/7'38/6'29/1'25] DVD EMI CLASSICS 7243 5 99401 9 9 [++++]
  14. Barry Sargent, Orquesta Barroca de Sevilla a.i. (November 2001) [5'01/5'34/7'24/8'18/6'30/5'55/4'57/7'04/2'04] Lindoro MPC-0713 [+++]
  15. Alan Buribayev, Walter Jens(recitation), Bayerische Kammerphilharmonie (June 2004) [5'37/5'47/4'56/6'55/6'34/6'04/6'05/5'35/2'38] K&K KuK 97 [++++]
  16. Frans Brüggen, Orchestra of The Eighteenth Century a.i. (November 2004/Live) [6'04/5'43/5'44/6'56/5'21/6'30/5'23/5'28/1'39] GLOSSA GCD 921109 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Sir Roger Norrinton, Camerata Salzburg (15-16 January 2005/Live) [4'49/5'21/5'28/6'28/5'21/6'19/5'50/4'27/2'38] ORF CD 3031 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Jordi Savall, Le Concert des Nations a.i. (October 2006) [6'34/6'20/7'09/9'16/8'57/8'12/7'41/7'53/2'04] DVD ALIA VOX AVDVD 9868 [+++++]
  19. Bruno Weil, Cappella Coloniensis a.i. (21 March 2008/Live) [5'00/7'32/6'32/7'55/8'07/7'40/6'15/7'34/2'00] SACD Ars Production ARS 38 044 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.Ia:7 Overture [D] (1777)

  1. Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (November 1994) [4'18] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1482-2 [++++]
  2. Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks (7 October 2008/Live) [4'51] BR KLASSIK 403571900102 [+++++]
  3. Mariss Jansons, Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks (7 October 2008/Live) [4'51] DVD BR KLASSIK 403571901037 [+++++]
  4. Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker (2008) [3'56] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.522 [+++++]
  5. Thomas Fey, Heidelberger Sinfoniker (18-21 January 2010) [4'00] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.626 [+++++]

Hob.Ia:4 Overture [D] (1784?)

  1. Fritz Busch, Wiener Symphoniker (1950) [3'55] ArchipelRecords ARPCD 0227 [+++++]
  2. Hans Swarowsky, Vienna State Opera Orchestra (September 1952) [4'00] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1072 [++++]
  3. Helmuth Froschauer, Vienna Chamber Orchestra (1960) [3'42] LP the musical heritage society, inc MHS 88 [+++]
  4. Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (November 1994) [3'31] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1482-2 [++++]

Hob.IX:1 12 Menuetti (before 1760)

Hob.IX:4 Minuetti da Ballo (????) (Doubtful )

  1. Michael Dittrich, Ensemble Bella Musica de Vienne (August 1980) [12'53] harmonia mundi FRANCE HMC 901057 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.IX:5 6 Menuetti (1776)

Hob.IX:6 12 Menuetti (1776)

Hob.IX:7 14 Menuetti (c.1780-1783)

Hob.IX:9 6 Dances Allemandes (c.1785)

Hob.IX:12 6 Dances Allemandes "Tedeschi di ballo" (c.1792)

  1. Mogens Wöldike, The Chamber Orchestra of the Danish State Broadcasting Corp. (1949) [4'43] danacord 703 - 704 [+++++] «Review»
  2. Michael Dittrich, Ensemble Bella Musica de Vienne (August 1980) [3'57] harmonia mundi FRANCE HMC 901057 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.IX:14 13 Menuetti (????) (Doubtful )

Hob.IX:15 6 Menuetti (????) (Doubtful )

  1. (arranged for piano) Walid Akl(pf) (before 1987) [9'32] BOURG RECORDS BGC 31 [+++++]

Hob.X:23 12 Menuetti (*c.1767)

Hob.X:24 fragment? (1783)

Hob.IX:16 24 Menuetti (1792)

  1. Antal Doráti, Philharmonia Hungarika (September 1975) DECCA 476 7693 [++++]
  2. Peter Guth, Capella Istropolitana (September 1991) cpo 999 108-2 [+++]

Hob.IX:28 8 Zingarese (????)

  1. (No.1, 6, 8)Willi Boskovsky(vl), The Boskovsky Ensemble (????) [2'52] LP VANGUARD VSD 703/4 [++++]
  2. Michael Dittrich, Ensemble Bella Musica de Vienne (August 1980) [8'35] harmonia mundi FRANCE HMC 901057 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.IX:29 6 Kontertänze (????)

  1. Michael Dittrich, Ensemble Bella Musica de Vienne (August 1980) harmonia mundi FRANCE HMC 901057 [+++++] «Review»

Sinfonia Concertante

Hob.I:105 Sinfonia Concertante [B] (No.105) (1792)

  1. Charles Munch, Roland Charmy(vl), André Navarra(vc), Myrtil Morel(ob), Fernand Oubradous(bassoon), Orchestre de la Société du Conservatoire (October 1938) [7'11/6'53/4'15/5'43] ANDaNTE AN 1180 [++++] «Review»
  2. Arturo Toscanini, Leonard Sharrow(bassoon), Mischa Mischakov(vl), Frank Miller(vc), Paolo Renzi(ob), NBC Symphony Orchestra (6 March 1948/Live) [?'??/?'??/?'??] MEMORIES HR 420 [+++]
  3. Arturo Toscanini, Leonard Sharrow(bassoon), Mischa Mischakov(vl), Frank Miller(vc), Paolo Renzi(ob), NBC Symphony Orchestra (6 March 1948) [9'46/3'57/6'59] BMG CLASSIC 60282-2-R [+++]
  4. Fritz Busch, Leo Hansen(vl), Albeto Medici(vc), Waldemar Wolsing(ob), Carl Bloch(bassoon), Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra (26-27 January 1951) [9'17/4'57/6'37] IMG Artists 7243 5 75103 2 5 [+++]
  5. Fritz Busch, Leo Hansen(vl), Albeto Medici(vc), Waldemar Wolsing(ob), Carl Bloch(bassoon), Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra (26-27 January 1951) [8'44/4'50/6'14] Guild GHCD 2339 [+++]
  6. Fritz Busch, Leo Hansen(vl), Albeto Medici(vc), Waldemar Wolsing(ob), Carl Bloch(bassoon), Danish Radio Symphony Orchestra (1951) [9'05/4'50/6'30] AS disc AS 314 [+++]
  7. István Kertész, Susanne Lautenbacher(vl), Peter Schwarz(vc), Winfried Liebermann(ob), Hans Bär(bassoon), Bamberger Symphoniker (P1962?) [9'02/5'05/6'10] DENON COCQ-84441 [++++] «Review»
  8. Hermann Scherchen, Jürg Schaeftlein(ob), Leo Cermak(bassoon), Michael Schnizler(vl), Wolfgang Herzer(vc), Vienna Radio Orchestra (1965) [9'01/5'55/6'20] Westminster MVCW-18019 [++++]
  9. Václav Neumann, Gerhard Bosse(vl), Friedemann Erben(vc), Peter Fisher(ob), Werner Seltmann(fg), Gewandhausorchester Leipzig (P1966) [9'24/5'39/6'37] BERLIN Classics 0031302BC [+++]
  10. Rudolf Kempe, Erich Keller(vl), Walter Nothas(vc), Kurt Kalmus(ob), Karl Kolbinger(fg), Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks (19 December 1966) [8'55/5'07/6'14] ORFEO C 267 921 B [++++]
  11. Eugene Ormandy, John de Lancie(ob), Bernard Garfield(bassoon), Jacob Krachmalnick(vl), Lorne Munroe(vc), Philadelphia Orchestra (9 October 1967) [9'35/6'33/6'31] SONY CLASSICAL SBK 62 649 [+++] «Review»
  12. Denis Vaughan, Franco Gulli(vl), Giacinto Caramia(vc), Elio Ovchinnekoff(ob), Ubaldo Benedettelli(fg), Orchestra of Naples (1960's) [10'32/6'19/7'36] Haydn House CD [+++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  13. Denis Vaughan, Franco Gulli(vl), Giacinto Caramia(vc), Elio Ovchinnekoff(ob), Ubaldo Benedettelli(fg), The Orchestra of Naples (1987-68) [10'29/6'16/7'32] LP RCA VICTOR RED SEAL LSC-6805 [++++]
  14. Collegium Aureum, Helmut Hucke(ob), Peter Mauruschat(bs), Franzjoseph Maier(vl), Rudolf Mandalka(vc) (1969?) [7'33/7'29/4'24] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77415 2 [++++]
  15. Antal Doráti, István Engel(ob), Lászlo Baranyai(bs), Igor Qzim(vl), Zóltan Rácz(vc), Philharmonia Hungarica (1972,4) [9'04/4'01/6'39] DECCA 425 935-2 [++++]
  16. Antal Doráti, István Engel(ob), Lászlo Baranyai(bs), Igor Qzim(vl), Zóltan Rácz(vc), Philharmonia Hungarica (C1972) [9'05/4'00/6'30] LP LONDON STS 15234 [++++]
  17. Karl Böhm, Rainer Küchl(vl), Robert Scheiwein(vc), Karl Mayrhofer(ob), Dietmar Zeman(fg), Wiener Philharmoniker (May 1973) [9'44/6'06/6'26] DGG(Japan) POCG-2298/9 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Karl Böhm, Rainer Küchl(vl), Robert Scheiwein(vc), Karl Mayrhofer(ob), Dietmar Zeman(fg), Wiener Philharmoniker (P1974) [9'44/6'06/6'26] LP Deutsche Grammophone 2530 398 [+++++]
  19. Leonard Bernstein, Rainer Küchl(vl), Franz Bartolomey(vc), Walter Lehmayar(ob), Michael Werba(fg), Wiener Philharmoniker (October 1984/Live) [9'29/5'45/6'05] Deutsche Grammophon 419 233-2 [+++]
  20. Leonard Bernstein, Rainer Küchl(vl), Franz Bartolomey(vc), Walter Lehmayar(ob), Michael Werba(fg), Wiener Philharmoniker (October 1984/Live) [9'35/5'55/6'02] DVD DREAMLIFE DLVC-1216 [++++] «Review»
  21. Claudio Abbado, Marieke Blankenstijn(vl), William Conway(vc), Douglas Boyd(ob), Matthew Wilkie(fg), Chamber Orchestra of Europe (Augsut 1986) [9'05/4'57/6'18] Deutsche Grammophon 423 105-2 [+++++] «Review»
  22. Ross Pople, Richerd Friedman(vl), Ross Pople(vc), John Anderson(ob), Geoffrey Gambold(bs), London Festival Orchestra (P1987) [8'45/5'27/5'29] ASV CD QS 6410 [++] «Review»
  23. Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien a.i. (April 1987) [9'48/4'55/7'07] TELDEC 0630-17385-2 [++++]
  24. Adam Fisher, Rainer Küchl(vl), Wolfgang Herzer(vc), Gerhard Turetschek(ob), Michael Werba(bs), Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra (25-27 September 1988) [9'44/5'37/6'30] Nimbus NI 5518 / [9'34/5'38/6'26] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 99925/28 [+++]
  25. Hans Kalafusz(vl), Rudolf Gleissner(vc), Lajos Lencses(ob), Hermann Herder(bs), Sir Neville Marriner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (16 May 1989) [12'10/6'42/5'34] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  26. Elizabeth Wallfisch(vl), David Watkin(vc), Anthony Robson(ob), Felix Warnock(bs), Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment a.i. (February 1990) [9'24/4'56/6'18] Virgin classics VC 7 59266 2 [+++++] «Review»
  27. Sándor Végh, Alexander Jarbiczek(vl), Heide Litschauer(vc), Reinhold Malzer(ob), Judith Farmer(bs), Camerata Academica Salzburg (25 July 1993/Live) [8'54/5'26/6'31] ORFEO 532 001 B [+ur]
  28. Pinchas Zukerman, Pinchas Zukerman(vl), Ralph Kirshbaum(vc), Gordon Hunt(ob), Robin O'Neill(bs), English Chamber Orchestra (11-13 September 1993) [9'07/5'27/6'32] RCA VICTOR RED SEAL 09026-62696-2 [+++++] «Review»
  29. Rudolf Krecmer, Oldrich Vlcek(vl), Frantisek Host(vc), Jan Kolar(ob), Frantisek Herman(bs), Virtuosi di Praga (22-24 October 1994) [9'33/5'30/6'39] KOCH DISCOVER INTERNATIONAL DICD 920274 [+++++] «Review»
  30. Simon Rattle, Daniel Stabrawa(vl), Georg Faust(vc), Albrecht Mayer(ob), Daniele Damiano(bs), Berliner Philharmoniker (28 June 1995/Live) [9'31/4'48/6'38] CD-R Sound Supreme [+ur]
  31. Frans Brüggen, Lucy van Dael(vl), Wouter Möller(vc), Ku Ebbinge(ob), Danny Bond(bs), Orchestra of 18th Century a.i. (June 1996) [9'37/4'29/6'43] PHILIPS 462 602-2 [+++] «Review»
  32. Roger Norrington, Marieke Blankestijn(vl), Steven Isserlis(vc), Douglas Boyd(ob), Matthew Wilkie(bs), The Chamber Orchestra of Europa (1996) [9'25/4'27/6'42] RCA 09026 68578 2 [+++]
  33. Sigiswald Kuijken, Ryo Terakado(vl), Hidemi Suzuki(vc), Patrick Beaugiraud(ob), Marc Vallon(bs), La Petite Bande a.i. (1998) [9'15/4'45/6'17] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77506 2 [+++]
  34. Bohdan Warchal, Jozef Kopelmann(vl), Juraj Alexander(vc), Lother Koch(ob), Klaus Thunemann(bs), Slowakische Philharmonie (P1998) [9'19/6'02/6'28] Basic CLASSICS TRA 022 [++++]
  35. Helmut Müller-Brühl, Christian Hommel(ob), Martin Kevenhörster(bs), Winfried Rademacher(vl), Oren Shevlin(vc), Cologne Chamber Orchestra (29 April, 26-31 August 1999) [5'04/7'18/4'38/3'11] NAXOS 8.554762 [++++] «Review»
  36. Christopher Hogwood, Julia Schröder(vl), Christoph Dangel(vc), Matthias Arter(ob), Matthias Bühlmann(bs), Kammerorchester Basel (1-2 April 2006) [9'21/4'43/7'05] ARTE NOVA CLASSICS 82876 86375 2 [++++]
  37. Simon Rattle, Toru Yasunaga(vl), Georg Faust(vc), Jonathan Kelly(ob), Stefan Schweigert(bs), Berliner Philharmoniker (8-10, 14-17 February 2007/Live) [9'33/4'58/6'53] EMI CLASSICS 3 94237 2 [++++] «Review»
  38. Mariss Jansons, Radoslaw Szulc(vl), Wen-Sinn Yang(vc), Stefan Schilli(ob), Eberhard Marschall(bs), Symphonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks (30 October 2007) [9'26/4'17/6'51] SONY CLASSICAL 88697412332 [++++] «Review»
  39. Ton Koopman, Bernhard Hartog(vl), Mischa Neyer(vc), Martin Kögel(ob), Jorg Petersen(bs), Deutsches Syimphonie-Orchester Berlin (27 March 2009/Live) [9'33/4'43/6'42] CD-R DIRIGENT DIR-0444 [+++]
  40. Dennis Russell Davies, Benjamin Hudson(vl), György Bognár(vc), Jochen Müller-Brincken(ob), Akio Koyama(bs), Stuttgarter Kammerorchester (P2009/Live) [21'09] SONY CLASSICAL 88697443312 [+++]
  41. Thomas Fey, Woitek Garbowski(vl), Pirkko Langer(vc), Andrius Puskunigis(ob), Michael Kaulartz(bs), Heidelberger Sinfoniker (13-15 May 2012) [9'22/4'24/6'49] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.582 [++++]
  42. Claudio Abbado, Gregory Ahss(vl), Konstantin Pfiz(vc), Lucas Macías Navarro(ob), Guilhaume Santana(fg), Orchestra Mozart (20-25 March 2013/Live) [9'10/4'55/6'22] claves 50-1302 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - November 2014»
  43. Jonathan Cohen, Ilya Gringolts(vl), Nicholas Altstaedt(vc), Alfredo Bernardini(ob), Peter Whelan(bs), Arcangelo (22-23 April 2014) [9'24/5'02/6'22] a.i. hyperion CDA68090 [++++]

Organ Concertos

Hob.XVIII:1 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [C] (1756)

  1. Anton Heiller(org), Hans Gillesberger, Robbins Landon(cembaro), Vienna Symphony Orchestra (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP HAYDN SOCIETY HS-9023 [+++]
  2. Rolf Schweizer(org), Das Südwestdeutsche Kammerorchester Pforzheim (14-15 may 1968) [7'52/8'35/7'45] LP DA CAMERA MAGNA S M 91 401 [++++]
  3. Helmut Tramnitz(org), Gerd Albrecht, Werner Jacob(cembaro), Bamberger Symphoniker (1960's?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Deutsche Grammophone 139 302 [++++]
  4. Franz Lehrndorfer(org), Stuttgart Soloists (1970) [8'08/7'57/6'11] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1049 [+++] «Review»
  5. Franz Lehrndorfer(pf), Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra, Heilbronn (October 1975, May 1976) [7'40/7'36/2'04] LP VOX Turnabout TV 34694 [++++]
  6. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [8'08/7'21/5'40] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [++++]
  7. Christopher Hogwood(org), The Academy of Ancient Music a.i. (August 1986, January 1987) [8'05/6'43/5'28] L'OISEAU-LYRE 417 610-2 [+++++] «Review»
  8. Gábor Lehotka(org), Károly Bángalvi, The Budapest Strings (27-30 September 1988) [8'06/8'45/6'05] HUNGAROTON HCD 311 31175 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2012»
  9. Ferdinand Klinda(org), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (P1994) [8'18/8'12/5'25] POINT CLASSICS 267180-2 [+++]
  10. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (November 1994) [7'51/6'37/5'13] ERATO 0630-17070-2 / [7'53/6'39/5'21] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++++]
  11. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (April 2001) [7'13/9'16/4'01] ARTS 47631-2 [+++]
  12. Olivier Vernet(org), Jeremie Rhorer, Ensemble Les Sauvages (24-27 May 2001) [7'58/6'40/7'10] Ligia Digigal LIG2044100 [++++] «Review»
  13. Claudio Brizi(claviorgan), I Solisti di Perugia (10-17 April 2002) [8'13/6'52/5'53] CAMERATA CMCD-28014 [+++]
  14. Norbert Düchtel(org), Christoph Hesse, L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (16-19 May 2005) [8'21/7'59/5'59] ARS MUSICI AM1393-2 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  15. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [8'05/7'58/7'16] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  16. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [8'10/7'59/7'26] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/5 [++++]
  17. Christine Schornsheim(org), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [7'23/6'27/5'04] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]
  18. Georges Athanasiadès(org), Jin Wang, Eurasia Sinfonietta (24-26 February 2009) [8'36/8'27/6'08] TUDOR 7165 [++++] «Review»
  19. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (September 2009) [7'46/6'05/5'08] Challenge Classics CC72390 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.XVIII:2 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [D] (before 1767)

  1. Ilse von Alpenheim(pf), Antal Doráti, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra (????) [21'20] VOXBOX CDX 5017 [+++]
  2. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [9'52/11'53/6'30] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [+++]
  3. Martin Haselböck(org), Divertimento Salzburg a.i. (11-14 June 1982) [9'34/7'23/6'29] ORFEO C 158 871 A [++++] «Review»
  4. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1994) [8'59/9'47/6'14] ERATO 0630-17070-2 / [9'02/9'49/6'15] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++++]
  5. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (November 2000) [8'30/11'59/4'58] ARTS 47629-2 [+++]
  6. Olivier Vernet(org), Jeremie Rhorer, Ensemble Les Sauvages (24-27 May 2001) [9'13/10'37/6'03] Ligia Digigal LIG2044100 [+++++] «Review»
  7. Norbert Düchtel(org), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (21-23 May 2002) [9'40/11'56/6'31] ARS MUSICI AM1355-2 [+++++] «Review»
  8. Ronald Brautigam(fortepiano), Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen a.i. (October 2003) [8'31/7'29/5'00] BIS-CD-1328 [++++] «Review»
  9. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [9'31/11'03/6'13] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  10. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [9'31/11'04/6'20] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/5 [++++]
  11. Harald Hoeren(fortepiano), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-27 February 2007) [8'55/9'40/6'14] NAXOS 8.570482 [+++]
  12. Lorenzo Ghielmi(org), La Divina Armonia a.i. (24-26 June 2008) [9'08/9'20/6'28] passacaille 953 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  13. Christine Schornsheim(harpsichord), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [8'05/6'45/5'56] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]
  14. Caspar Frantz(pf), Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (January 2009) [8'29/8'05/4'28] SACD Ars Produktion ARS 38 057 [+++++] «Review»
  15. Georges Athanasiadès(org), Jin Wang, Eurasia Sinfonietta (24-26 February 2009) [9'47/8'37/7'07] TUDOR 7165 [++++] «Review»
  16. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (September 2009) [9'02/9'51/6'21] Challenge Classics CC72390 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.XVIII:5 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'fortepiano) [C] (before 1763)

  1. Helmut Tramnitz(org), Gerd Albrecht, Werner Jacob(cembaro), Bamberger Symphoniker (1960's?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Deutsche Grammophone 139 302 [++++]
  2. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [5'51/4'26/2'34] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [+++]
  3. Franz Lehrndorfer(pf), Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra, Heilbronn (October 1975, May 1976) [11'21] LP VOX Turnabout TV 34694 [++++]
  4. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [5'03/3'48/2'06] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [5'03/3'48/2'16] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  5. Gábor Lehotka(org), Károly Bángalvi, The Budapest Strings (27-30 September 1988) [5'31/3'53/2'34] HUNGAROTON HCD 311 31175 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2012»
  6. Malcom Frager(pf), Ernö Sebestyen, RIAS Sinfonietta (P1988) [5'30/3'12/3'17] koch schwann MUSICA MUNDI CD316 013 F1 [++++]
  7. Olivier Roberti(pf), Kurt Redel, English Chamber Orchestra (28-30 January 1993) [5'45/3'42/3'20] disques PIERRE VERANY PV793111 [+++++] «Review»
  8. Norbert Düchtel(org), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (21-23 May 2002) [5'31/3'18/3'42] ARS MUSICI AM1355-2 [+++++] «Review»
  9. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [5'20/3'16/3'37] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  10. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [5'22/3'17/3'54] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/5 [++++]
  11. Christine Schornsheim(harpsichord), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [4'49/2'51/3'22] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]

Hob.XVIII:7 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [F] (before 1766,1760?)

  1. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [6'58/2'56/3'20] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [++++]
  2. Martin Haselböck(org), Divertimento Salzburg a.i. (11-14 June 1982) [4'39/2'59/4'39] ORFEO C 158 871 A [+++] «Review»
  3. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [6'42/2'24/3'12] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [6'43/2'23/3'21] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  4. Malcom Frager(pf), Ernö Sebestyen, RIAS Sinfonietta (P1988) [6'19/2'12/2'58] koch schwann MUSICA MUNDI CD316 013 F1 [++++]
  5. Martin Gester(organ), Le Parlement de Musique a.i. (September 1992) [8'51/2'51/3'19] Opus111 OPS30-85 [++++] «Review»
  6. Hae-Won Chang(pf), Robert Stankovsky, Camerata Cassovia (1992) [5'24/2'39/3'38] NAXOS 8.550713 [++++]
  7. Mikhail Pletnev(pf), Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie (3, 4 April 1995) [8'53/2'42/3'15] Virgin CLASSICS 7243 5 61881 2 9 [+++++] «Review»
  8. Claudio Brizi(claviorgan), I Solisti di Perugia (10-17 April 2002) [8'24/2'49/2'49] CAMERATA CMCD-28014 [+++]
  9. Norbert Düchtel(org), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (21-23 May 2002) [6'27/2'46/3'26] ARS MUSICI AM1355-2 [+++++] «Review»
  10. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [8'53/3'07/3'17] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  11. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [6'26/3'26/3'05] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/6 [++++]
  12. Viviane Chassot(accordion), Kammerorchester Basel (19-21 September 2016) [7'48/2'47/2'40] SONY CLASSICAL 88985407452 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2017»

Hob.XVIII:8 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [C] (before 1766)

  1. Anton Heiller(org), Hans Gillesberger, Robbins Landon(cembaro), Vienna Symphony Orchestra (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP HAYDN SOCIETY HS-9023 [+++]
  2. Helmut Tramnitz(org), Gerd Albrecht, Werner Jacob(cembaro), Bamberger Symphoniker (1960's?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Deutsche Grammophone 139 302 [++++]
  3. Franz Lehrndorfer(pf), Jörg Faerber, Württemberg Chamber Orchestra, Heilbronn (October 1975, May 1976) [11'29] LP VOX Turnabout TV 34694 [++++]
  4. Marie-Claire Alain(org), Theodor Guschlbauer, Bournemouth Sinfonietta (P1979) [4'49/3'49/2'17] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  5. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [5'43/5'30/2'24] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [+++]
  6. Martin Haselböck(org), Divertimento Salzburg a.i. (11-14 June 1982) [5'15/4'06/3'35] ORFEO C 158 871 A [+++++] «Review»
  7. Gábor Lehotka(org), Károly Bángalvi, The Budapest Strings (27-30 September 1988) [5'20/4'26/2'36] HUNGAROTON HCD 311 31175 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2012»
  8. Martin Gester(organ), Le Parlement de Musique a.i. (September 1992) [5'53/5'13/3'35] Opus111 OPS30-85 [++++] «Review»
  9. Ferdinand Klinda(org), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (P1994) [6'00/5'53/3'38] POINT CLASSICS 267180-2 [+++]
  10. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (April 2001) [5'07/4'23/1'46] ARTS 47631-2 [+++]
  11. Norbert Düchtel(org), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (21-23 May 2002) [5'27/3'43/2'34] ARS MUSICI AM1355-2 [+++++] «Review»
  12. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [5'18/4'05/3'20] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  13. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [8'57/3'09/3'26] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/6 [++++]
  14. Christine Schornsheim(org), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [4'40/3'07/3'17] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]

Hob.XVIII:10 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [C] (before 1771,1760?)

  1. Ton Koopman(org), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (1979) [6'58/2'56/3'20] PHILIPS 416 452-2 [+++]
  2. Martin Haselböck(org), Divertimento Salzburg a.i. (11-12 June 1982) [4'25/3'17/2'34] ORFEO C 310 941 A [+++++] «Review»
  3. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [3'37/2'54/2'25] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [3'38/2'54/2'25] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  4. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (April 2001) [4'41/3'53/1'44] ARTS 47631-2 [+++]
  5. Norbert Düchtel(org), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (21-23 May 2002) [5'47/2'50/3'34] ARS MUSICI AM1355-2 [++++] «Review»
  6. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [6'23/3'24/2'56] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  7. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [5'22/4'06/3'28] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/6 [++++]
  8. Lorenzo Ghielmi, La Divina Armonia a.i. (24-26 June 2008) [5'07/3'27/3'03] passacaille 953 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  9. Christine Schornsheim(org), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [4'36/2'17/3'00] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]

Hob.XVIII:F1 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [F] (????)

Hob.XVIII:F3 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [F] (????)

  1. Norbert Düchtel(org), Christoph Hesse, L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (16-19 May 2005) [5'38/4'41/3'02] ARS MUSICI AM1393-2 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)

Harpsichord Concertos

Hob.XVIII:3 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'organo) [F] (1765)

  1. Ilse von Alpenheim(pf), Antal Doráti, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra (????) [18'45] VOXBOX CDX 5017 [+++]
  2. Warren Thew(pf), Räto Tschupp, Camerata Zürich (19??) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Jecklin Disco 532 [+++++]
  3. Concentvs Mvsicvs(Concentus Musicus) a.i. (1960?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP amadeo AVRS 6178 [++++]
  4. Heinz Schröter(pf), Harry Newstone, Prague Symphony Orchestra (P1961) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP SUPRAPHONE SUA ST 50377 [++++]
  5. Heinz Schröters(pf) Helmut Müller-Brühl, Kölner Kammerorchester (P1970) [9'14/6'55/4'07] koch schwann MUSICA MUNDI 316 027 F1 [++++]
  6. Ton Koopman(harpsichord), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (P1980,82) [9'39/6'01/4'55] PHILIPS 446 542-2 [++++]
  7. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [9'16/7'09/4'29] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [9'15/7'09/4'37] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  8. Elena Mouzalas(pf), Agnieszka Duczmal, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra (1990) [10'06/7'05/4'32] ADDA 581228 [++]
  9. Michele Boegner(pf), José Luis Garcia, English Chamber Orchestra (1991) [10'31/9'21/4'33] ERATO 2292-45693-2 [++++]
  10. Emanuel Ax(pf), Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (March 1992) [9'41/6'12/4'03] SONY CLASSICAL JK 89853 [+++++] «Review»
  11. Derek Han(pf), Paul Freeman, English Chamber Orchestra (1993) [9'04/5'14/3'57] FANFARE CDS 3448 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2013»
  12. Ferdinand Klinda(org), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (P1994) [7'40/3'37/3'06] POINT CLASSICS 267180-2 [+++]
  13. Leif Ove Andsnes(pf), Norwegian Chamber Orchestra (1998) [7'44/6'35/3'39] EMI CLASSICS 5 56960 2 [+++++] «Review»
  14. Gerrit Zitterbart(pf), Thomas Fey, Schlierbacher Kammerorchester (June 1999) [8'59/6'34/3'50] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.354 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2017»
  15. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (April 2001) [9'14/7'43/3'29] ARTS 47631-2 [+++]
  16. Godelieve Schrama(harp), Anthony Halstead, Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra (June 2002) [9'10/6'54/4'39] NorthWest Classics NWC 206241 [++++]
  17. Ronald Brautigam(fortepiano), Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen a.i. (October 2003) [9'10/5'56/3'52] BIS-CD-1328 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Ewald Demeyere(fortepiano), Sigiswald Kuijken, La Petite Bande a.i. (October 2006) [11'01/8'48/4'32] SACD ACCENT ACC 24188 [+++++] «Review»
  19. Sebastian Knauer(pf), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (15-17 February 2007) [9'17/6'29/4'21] NAXOS 8.570485 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2015»
  20. Jolanda Violante(fortepiano), Federico Guglielmo L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (18-20 April 2008) [9'30/7'51/3'39] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/1 [+++]
  21. Christine Schornsheim(harpsichord), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [9'38/6'42/4'07] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]
  22. Natasa Veljkovic(pf), Pavel Doležal, Camerata Janáček (May 2009) [8'55/7'34/4'05] Gramola Vienna 98868 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Franz Vorraber(pf), String Orchestra (4 June 2011/Live) [9'11/6'44/4'12] K&K VERLAGSANSTALT KuK 112 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2015»
  24. Oliver Schnyder(pf), Andrew Watkinson, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (15, 16 December 2011) [8'55/9'16/3'55] RCA RED SEAL 88725 40593 2 [+++++] «Review»
  25. Marc-André Hamelin(pf), Bernard Labadie, Les Violons du Roy (1-4 October 2012) [8'42/7'49/3'47] hyperion CDA67925 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2013»
  26. Jean-Efflam Babvouzet(pf), Gábor Takács-Nagy, Manchester Camerata (14-15 October 2013) [9'44/7'38/3'46] CHANDOS CHAN 10808 [+++++] «Review»
  27. Viviane Chassot(accordion), Kammerorchester Basel (19-21 September 2016) [9'22/9'11/4'04] SONY CLASSICAL 88985407452 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2017»

Hob.XVIII:4 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'fortepiano) [G] (c.1770)

  1. S. Heiller(org), Anton Heiller, Orchestra of Collegium Musicum Wienna (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP HAYDN SOCIETY HS-9023 [+++]
  2. Ilse von Alpenheim(pf), Antal Doráti, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra (????) [18'22] VOXBOX CDX 5017 [+++]
  3. Nikolai Evrov(pf), Yordan Davov, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra (????) [9'39/8'43/4'00] Fidelio 1832 [++++]
  4. Nikolai Evrov(pf), Yordan Davov, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra (????) [9'36/8'42/3'58] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  5. Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli(pf), Edmond De Stoutz, Zuricher Kammerorchester (1975) EMI CDC 7 49324 2 [++++]
  6. Peter Rösel(pf), Günther Herbig, Berliner Sinfonie-Orchester (1979, 80) [8'08/7'01/4'07] edel CLASSICS 0002832CCC [+++++] «Review»
  7. Ton Koopman(harpsichord), Musica Antiqua Amsterdam a.i. (P1980,82) [7'41/7'14/4'26] PHILIPS 446 542-2 [++++]
  8. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [8'09/6'21/4'12] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [8'10/6'21/4'20] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  9. Carol Rosenberger(pf), Gerard Schwartz, Scottish Camber Orchestra (1988) [9'12/9'27/4'13] DELOS D/CD 3064 [+++]
  10. Christine Sartoretti(clavecin), Orchestre de Chambre Jean-louis Petit a.i. (1990) [8'30/6'57/4'53] REM 311136 [+]
  11. Elena Mouzalas(pf), Agnieszka Duczmal, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra (1990) [9'38/8'51/4'45] ADDA 581228 [++]
  12. Olivier Roberti(pf), Kurt Redel, English Chamber Orchestra (5-6 July 1991) [8'55/8'34/4'09] disques PIERRE VERANY PV.792022 [+++]
  13. Emanuel Ax(pf), Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (March 1992) [9'16/7'12/3'53] SONY CLASSICAL JK 89853 [+++++] «Review»
  14. Hae-Won Chang(pf), Robert Stankovsky, Camerata Cassovia (1992) [9'13/8'03/4'28] NAXOS 8.550713 [++++]
  15. Derek Han(pf), Paul Freeman, English Chamber Orchestra (1993) [9'13/7'44/3'53] FANFARE CDS 3448 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2013»
  16. Mikhail Pletnev(pf), Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie (3, 4 April 1995) [11'29/9'37/4'37] Virgin CLASSICS 7243 5 61881 2 9 [++++] «Review»
  17. Leif Ove Andsnes(pf), Norwegian Chamber Orchestra (1998) [8'27/4'59/3'53] EMI CLASSICS 5 56960 2 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Gerrit Zitterbart(pf), Thomas Fey, Schlierbacher Kammerorchester (June 1999) [8'52/6'06/3'50] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.354 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2017»
  19. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (November 2000) [9'14/9'57/3'43] ARTS 47629-2 [+++]
  20. Godelieve Schrama(harp), Anthony Halstead, Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra (June 2002) [9'18/5'40/4'33] NorthWest Classics NWC 206241 [++++]
  21. Ronald Brautigam(fortepiano), Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen a.i. (October 2003) [8'20/6'04/3'34] BIS-CD-1328 [+++++] «Review»
  22. Andreas Staier(fortepiano), Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (2004) [10'27/8'28/5'51] harmonia mundi HMC 901854 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Ewald Demeyere(fortepiano), Sigiswald Kuijken, La Petite Bande a.i. (October 2006) [9'33/7'42/4'16] SACD ACCENT ACC 24188 [+++++] «Review»
  24. Sebastian Knauer(pf), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (15-17 February 2007) [8'33/7'45/3'59] NAXOS 8.570485 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2015»
  25. Jolanda Violante(fortepiano), Federico Guglielmo L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (18-20 April 2008) [9'55/7'55/5'43] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/1 [+++]
  26. Christine Schornsheim(fortepiano), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [9'03/6'39/3'45] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]
  27. Andreas Frölich(pf), delian::quartett{Adrian Pinzaru(vl), Andreas Moscho(vl), Aida-Carmen Soanea(vla), Romain Garioud(vc)} (4-5 September, 6-7 October 2008) [8'03/7'56/3'58] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 748 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2011»
  28. Xavier de Maistre(harp), Bertrand de Billy, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra (June/September 2008) [10'26/6'45/4'40] RCA RED SEAL 886974266992 [++++]
  29. Natasa Veljkovic(pf), Pavel Doležal, Camerata Janáček (May 2009) [8'27/6'36/4'09] Gramola Vienna 98868 [+++++] «Review»
  30. Oliver Schnyder(pf), Andrew Watkinson, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (15, 16 December 2011) [8'38/6'51/3'52] RCA RED SEAL 88725 40593 2 [+++++] «Review»
  31. Marc-André Hamelin(pf), Bernard Labadie, Les Violons du Roy (1-4 October 2012) [9'19/7'48/4'15] hyperion CDA67925 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2013»
  32. Jean-Efflam Babvouzet(pf), Gábor Takács-Nagy, Manchester Camerata (14-15 October 2013) [9'10/6'46/3'51] CHANDOS CHAN 10808 [+++++] «Review»
  33. Maxim Emelyanychev(harpsichord), Riccardo Minasi, Il Pomo d'Oro a.i. (7-26 February 2014) [8'23/7'02/3'41] ERATO 0825646052042 [+++++] «Review»
  34. Anne-Marie McDermott(pf) Scott Yoo, Odense Symphony Orchestra (5-6 May 2014) [9'28/9'03/4'19] BRIDGE 9438A/B [++++]
  35. Viviane Chassot(accordion), Kammerorchester Basel (19-21 September 2016) [8'34/6'52/4'52] SONY CLASSICAL 88985407452 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2017»

Hob.XVIII:6 Concerto per violino, cembalo e orchestra [F] (1766)

  1. Robert Veyron-Lacroix(harpsichord), Gérard Jarry(vl), Louis Auriacombe, Toulouse Chamber Orchestra (????) [7'45/10'08/2'41] LP SERAPHIM S-60299 [+++++] «Review»
  2. Françoise Petit(harpsichord), Jacques Francis Manzone(vl), Henri-Claude Fantapié, Les Solistes de Paris (1964) [7'10/8'20/3'32] divine art dda21212 [++++]
  3. Bruno Rigutto(pf), Jean-Pierre Wallez(vl), Ensemble Instrumental de France (1973) [9'18/8'48/4'00] LP DECCA 7.194 [++]
  4. Janny van Wering(harpsichord), Szymon Goldberg(vl), Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (October 1974) [7'53/7'52/3'44] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [++++]
  5. Rainer Kussmaul(vl), Roswitha Trimborn(cembalo), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Kölner Kammerorchester (October 1975) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP schwann MUSICA MUNDI VMS 910 [++++]
  6. Salvatore Accardo(vl), Bruno Canino(harpsichord), Salvatore Accardo, English Chamber Orchestra (May 1980) [10'20/6'29/4'27] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [+++]
  7. Martin Haselböck(org), Annegret Diedrichsen(vl), Divertimento Salzburg a.i. (11-12 June 1982) [7'36/7'41/4'14] ORFEO C 310 941 A [+++++] «Review»
  8. Ton Koopman(harpsichord), Musica Antiqua Amsterdam a.i. (P1980,82) [6'58/8'16/3'59] PHILIPS 446 542-2 [++++]
  9. Václav Hudeček(vl), Martin Derungs(clacecin), Luigi Sagrestano, Musici de Praga (June 1984) [6'43/8'28/3'40] ACCORD 220462 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - November 2011»
  10. Hansheinz Schneeberger(vl), Eiji Hashimoto(harpsichord), Koji Toyoda, Ensemble Tchikashi Tanaka (27 August 1984) [7'19/7'51/3'40] camerata 30CM-376 [++]
  11. Natalia Zertsalova(pf), Igor Oistrakh(vl), Valentin Zhuk, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra (20 May 1985) [6'50/10'22/3'13] ICONE ICN 9418 2 [++++] «Review»
  12. Martin Haselböck(org), Ernst Kovacic(vl), Erwin Ortner Niederösterrechsches Kammerorchester (P1988) [7'02/7'34/3'44] koch schwann MUSICA MUNDI CD 317 004 H1 [++++]
  13. Zsuzsa Pertis(harpsichord), János Rolla(vl), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (P1988) [7'42/8'17/3'58] WHITE LABEL HRC-088 [++++]
  14. Justin Oprean(pf), Adelina Oprean(vl), The European Community Chamber Orchestra (1990) [6'46/9'16/3'38] helios CDH88037 [++++]
  15. Christine Sartoretti(clavecin), Milli6egrave;re(vl), Orchestre de Chambre Jean-louis Petit a.i. (1990) [7'59/6'51/4'56] REM 311136 [+]
  16. Robert Hill(hapsichord), Rainer Kussmaul(vl), Amsterdam Bach Soloists [10'05/4'28/5'18] (9-12 January 1993) OLYMPIA OCD 428 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Olivier Roberti(pf), Maciej Rakowski(vl), Kurt Redel, English Chamber Orchestra (28-30 January 1993) [7'17/8'16/3'35] disques PIERRE VERANY PV793111 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Takaya Urakawa(vl), Margit Haider(fortepiano), Hermann Dechant, Collegimu Praga Aurea [6'12/8'21/3'09] (August 1997) fontec FOCD3423 [+++]
  19. Sergej Krylov(vl), Stefania Mormone(pf), Vladislav Czarnecki, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pfortzheim [7'25/7'52/3'41] (June 1999) AGORÁ Musica AG 151 [++]
  20. Carmen Piazzini(pf), Michail Gantvarg(vl), St. Petersburg Soloists [7'07/7'39/3'25] (March-April 2000) OEHMS CLASSICS OC 327 [++++]
  21. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Suela Mullaj(vl), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (July 2000) [8'10/8'30/4'01] ARTS 47630-2 [+++]
  22. Olivier Vernet(org), Stéphanie-Marie Degand(vl), Jeremie Rhorer, Ensemble Les Sauvages (24-27 May 2001) [6'54/7'58/3'40] Ligia Digigal LIG2044100 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Claudio Brizi(claviorgan), paolo Franceschini(vl), I Solisti di Perugia (10-17 April 2002) [8'13/6'52/5'53] CAMERATA CMCD-28014 [+++]
  24. Godelieve Schrama(harp), Elisabeth Perry(vl), Anthony Halstead, Netherlands Radio Chamber Orchestra (June 2002) [7'21/7'47/3'53] NorthWest Classics NWC 206241 [++++]
  25. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (2007) [7'00/9'03/3'50] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 93762 [++++]
  26. Anton Holzapfel(org), Florian Wieninger, Dolce Risonanza a.i. (July - November 2007) [7'05/9'04/4'04] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/6 [++++]
  27. Harald Hoeren(fortepiano), Ariadne Daskalakis(vl), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-27 February 2007) [7'03/7'25/3'35] NAXOS 8.570482 [+++]
  28. Andreas Staier(fortepiano), Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (2004) [7'20/8'37/3'40] harmonia mundi HMC 901854 [+++++] «Review»
  29. Norbert Düchtel(org), Christoph Hesse(vl), L'arpa Festante Barockorchester München a.i. (16-19 May 2005) [7'44/8'00/4'12] ARS MUSICI AM1393-2 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  30. Stefano Barneschi(vl), Lorenzo Ghielmi(org), La Divina Armonia a.i. (24-26 June 2008) [7'05/7'55/3'53] passacaille 953 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  31. Andreas Frölich(pf), Gilles Apap(vl), delian::quartett{Adrian Pinzaru(vl), Andreas Moscho(vl), Aida-Carmen Soanea(vla), Romain Garioud(vc)} (4-5 September, 6-7 October 2008) [6'59/8'16/3'17] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 748 [++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2011»
  32. Ottavio Dantone(harpsichord), Stefano Montanari(vl), Accademia Bizantina a.i. (17-24 February 2009) [7'47/8'10/3'38] L'OISEAU-LYRE 478 2243 [+++] «Review»
  33. Ton Koopman(org), Catherine Manson(vl), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (September 2009) [7'10/7'24/3'53] Challenge Classics CC72390 [+++++] «Review»
  34. Riccardo Minasi(vl), Maxim Emelyanychev(harpsichord), Maxim Emelyanychev, Il Pomo d'Oro a.i. (7-26 February 2014) [7'22/7'57/3'43] ERATO 0825646052042 [++++] «Review»

Hob.XVIII:9 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'fortepiano) [G] (before 1767)

  1. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [5'48/8'22/4'32] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [5'59/8'21/4'39] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  2. Hae-Won Chang(pf), Robert Stankovsky, Camerata Cassovia (1992) [5'47/8'53/3'15] NAXOS 8.550713 [++++]
  3. Olivier Roberti(pf), Kurt Redel, English Chamber Orchestra (28-30 January 1993) [5'30/8'22/6'56] disques PIERRE VERANY PV793111 [+++++] «Review»
  4. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (November 2000) [5'18/11'02/5'32] ARTS 47629-2 [+++]
  5. Sebastian Knauer(pf), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (15-17 February 2007) [5'36/9'05/3'22] NAXOS 8.570485 [++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2015»
  6. Caspar Frantz(pf), Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (January 2009) [5'26/7'10/4'28] SACD Ars Produktion ARS 38 057 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.XVIII:11 Concerto per il clavicembalo(l'fortepiano) [D] (1784)

  1. Ilse von Alpenheim(pf), Antal Doráti, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra (????) [18'56] VOXBOX CDX 5017 [+++]
  2. Sylvia Marlowe(harpsichord), Daniel Saidenberg, Baroque Chamber Orchestra (????) [23'00] ORYX Baroque Music Club BMC 42 [+++]
  3. Warren Thew(pf), Räto Tschupp, Camerata Zürich (19??) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Jecklin Disco 532 [++++]
  4. Nikolai Evrov(pf), Yordan Davov, Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra (????) [8'05/8'09/4'26] Fidelio 1832 [++++]
  5. Kunihide Higashifushimi(pf), Hidemaro Konoe, The New Symphony Orchestra, Tokyo (1931) [6'37/6'40/4'51] WING WCD 65 [+++]
  6. Wanda Landowska(harpsichord), Eugene Bigot, Pleyel Orchestra (19 April 1937) [11'07/5'51/4'14] ANDaNTE AN 1180 [+++] «Review»
  7. Wanda Landowska(harpsichord), Eugene Bigot, Orchestra (April 1937) [7'20/7'55/4'20] the CLASSICAL COLLECTOR [+++]
  8. Edwin Fischer(pf), Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra (28 October 1942) [6'20/6'42/3'58] SHINSEIDO SGR-7101 [+++++] «Review»
  9. Erna Heiller(harpsichord), Franz Litschauer, Vienna State Opera Orchestra (P1954?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Vanguard VRS 454 [++++]
  10. Heinz Schröter(pf), Günter Wand, Gürzenich Orchestra of Cologne (11 June 1956) TESTAMENT SBT 1364 [++++] «Review»
  11. Emil Gilels(pf), Rudolph Barshai, Moscow Chamber Orchestra (January 1959) LP Мелодия(Melodiya) CM 02015-16 [+++++] «Review»
  12. Jörg Demus(pf), Franz-Paul Decker, Radio-Symphony-Orchester Berlin (May 1959) Deutsche Grammophon 457 904-2 [++++]
  13. Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli(pf), Mario Rossi, Orchestre di Torino della RAI (18 December 1959/Live) [8'19/5'55/4'29] tahra TAH 685 [++++]
  14. Ingrid Haebler(pf), Szymon Goldberg, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (July 1960) [7'31/6'32/4'18] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [++++]
  15. Ingrid Haebler(pf), Szymon Goldberg, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (July 1960) [7'26/6'32/4'10] PHILIPS 17CD-97 [++++]
  16. Alfred Brendel(pf), Paul Angerer, Wiener Kammerorchester (1961-67) [?'??/?'??/?'??] PREISER RECORDS 90064 [++++] «Review»
  17. Jörg Demus(fortepiano), Collegium Aureum (18-22 July 1969) [7'33/7'29/4'24] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77415 2 [++++]
  18. Bruno Rigutto(pf), Jean-Pierre Wallez, Ensemble Instrumental de France (1973) [7'35/7'02/4'09] LP DECCA 7.194 [++++]
  19. Janny van Wering(harpsichord), Szymon Goldberg, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (October 1974) [8'12/6'28/4'47] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [+++]
  20. Arturo Benedetti Michelangeli(pf), Edmond De Stoutz, Zuricher Kammerorchester (1975) EMI CDC 7 49324 2 [++++] «Review»
  21. Alicia de Larrocha(pf), David Zinman, London Sinfonietta (August 1980) [7'28/7'08/4'15] LP LONDON K28C-114 [+++++]
  22. Martha Argerich(pf), London Sinfonietta (1980) EMI CDM 7 63575 2 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Peter Rösel(pf), Günther Herbig, Berliner Sinfonie-Orchester (1979, 80) [7'47/6'26/4'39] edel CLASSICS 0002832CCC [+++++] «Review»
  24. Ilse von Alpenheim(pf), Antal Doráti, Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra, Tokyo (18 March 1982/Live) [7'17/6'56/4'15] TOBU RECORDINGS YASCD1005/1006-2 [+++]
  25. Homero Francesch(pf), Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (23-27 November 1982) DVD EUROARTS 2072068 [++] «Review»
  26. Ton Koopman(harpsichord), Musica Antiqua Amsterdam a.i. (P1980, 82) [7'55/7'23/4'53] PHILIPS 446 542-2 [++++]
  27. Philippe Entremont(pf), Vienna Chamber Orchestra (P1981,83) [8'10/6'31/4'34] TELDEC 8573 85192-2 / [8'01/6'31/4'42] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  28. Anne Queffeelec(pf), Armin Jordan, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne (P1984) [8'10/6'31/4'34] ERATO 2292-45675-2 [8'13/6'58/4'09] [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection) «Review»
  29. Bogdan Czapiewski(pf), Wojciech Rajski, Orkiestra Kameralna Wojciecha Rajskiego (P1984) [7'10/8'30/4'01] LP wifon LP 056 [++++]
  30. Trevor Pinnock(harpshichord), The English Consert a.i. (May 1985) [7'59/7'47/4'35] ARCHIV 431 678-2 [+++]
  31. Nikita Magaloff(pf), Günter Wand, NDR Sinfonieorchester (2 December 1985) [8'14/6'50/4'24] Profil PH05045 [++++]
  32. Nikita Magaloff(pf), Günter Wand, NDR Sinfonieorchester (December 1985) [?'??/?'??/?'??] CD-R TREASURE OF THE EARTH TOE2064 [++++]
  33. Herbert Tachezi(fortepiano), Nikolaus Harnoncourt, Concentus Musicus Wien a.i. (1987) [8'54/6'23/5'19] TELDEC 0630-17385-2 [+++++]
  34. Carol Rosenberger(pf), Gerard Schwartz, Scottish Camber Orchestra (January 1987) [8'23/8'15/4'34] DELOS D/CD 3061 [++++]
  35. Zsuzsa Pertis(harpsichord), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (P1988) [8'08/7'15/4'57] WHITE LABEL HRC-088 [++++]
  36. Fou Ts'ong(pf), Polish Chamber Orchestra (March 1989) [7'34/7'21/4'13] Meridian CDE 84494 [+++++] «Review»
  37. Nikita Magaloff(pf), Agostino Orizio, Orchestra da Camera del Festival Internationale di Brecia e Bergamo (P1990/Live) [8'03/6'24/4'36] φωνη fonè 86F06-12 CD [+++++] «Review»
  38. Christine Sartoretti(clavecin), Orchestre de Chambre Jean-louis Petit a.i. (1990) [7'59/6'51/4'56] REM 311136 [+]
  39. Elena Mouzalas(pf), Agnieszka Duczmal, Amadeus Chamber Orchestra (1990) [8'21/7'21/4'47] ADDA 581228 [++]
  40. Alexander Rudin(pf), Instrumental Ensemble MUSICA VIVA (1990) [7'05/7'35/4'08] MANDALA MAN 4833 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2011»
  41. Olivier Roberti(pf), Kurt Redel, English Chamber Orchestra (5-6 July 1991) [8'06/6'46/4'24] disques PIERRE VERANY PV.792022 [+++]
  42. Michele Boegner(pf), José Luis Garcia, English Chamber Orchestra (1991) [8'45/7'52/4'40] ERATO 2292-45693-2 [++++]
  43. Emanuel Ax(pf), Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (March 1992) [7'36/6'10/4'22] SONY CLASSICAL JK 89853 [+++++] «Review»
  44. Hae-Won Chang(pf), Robert Stankovsky, Camerata Cassovia (1992) [7'43/7'11/4'50] NAXOS 8.550713 [++++]
  45. Martha Argerich(pf), Jörg Faerber, Wurttembergiches Kammerorchester Heilbronn (January 1993) [7'28/7'22/4'02] Deutsche Grammophon 439 864-2 [+++++]
  46. Derek Han(pf), Paul Freeman, English Chamber Orchestra (1993) [7'36/6'43/4'19] FANFARE CDS 3448 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2013»
  47. Rudolf Buchbinder(pf), Wiener Symphoniker (26 June 1994/Live) [8'11/7'45/4'54] ORF ORF CD 469 [+++++] «Review»
  48. Ton Koopman(clavecin), Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra a.i. (November 1994) [7'09/6'21/4'46] ERATO 0630-17070-2 / [7'08/6'22/4'54] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [++++]
  49. Mikhail Pletnev(pf), Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie (3, 4 April 1995) [8'07/8'22/4'33] Virgin CLASSICS 7243 5 61881 2 9 [+++++] «Review»
  50. Leif Ove Andsnes(pf), Norwegian Chamber Orchestra (1998) [7'25/6'28/4'24] EMI CLASSICS 5 56960 2 [+++++] «Review»
  51. Gerrit Zitterbart(pf), Thomas Fey, Schlierbacher Kammerorchester (June 1999) [7'12/6'2/4'09] hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.354 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - March 2017»
  52. Carmen Piazzini(pf), Michail Gantvarg, St. Petersburg Soloists [7'18/6'33/4'17] (March-April 2000) OEHMS CLASSICS OC 327 [++++]
  53. Massimo Palumbo(pf), Ernst Theis, Österreichische Kammmersymphoniker, Wien (July 2000) [7'09/8'43/4'01] ARTS 47630-2 [+++]
  54. Angel Chen(pf), Vakhtang Jordania, Russian Federal Orchestra (P2000) [8'41/8'01/5'02] Angelok ANG-CD-9901 [++++]
  55. Jean-Marc Luisada(pf), Paul Meyer, Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto (18-22 September 2001) [8'43/6'55/4'45] RCA RED SEAL BVCC-34045(74321-91156-2) [+++] «Review»
  56. Jos van Immerseel(fortepiano), Anima Eterna a.i. (June 2003) [7'10/7'11/4'24] ZIGZAG ZZT 040203 [++++]
  57. Ronald Brautigam(fortepiano), Lars Ulrik Mortensen, Concerto Copenhagen a.i. (October 2003) [7'06/5'07/4'02] BIS-CD-1328 [++++] «Review»
  58. Imre Rohmann(pf), Salzburg Mozart Ensemble (22-23 November 2003) [8'13/6'29/4'25] PREISER RECORDS 90592 [++++] «Review»
  59. Andreas Staier(fortepiano), Gottfried von der Goltz, Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (2004) [8'31/6'13/4'52] harmonia mundi HMC 901854 [+++++] «Review»
  60. Joshua Pierce(pf), Kirk Trevor Slovak National Symphony Orchestra (6 January 2007) [7'37/6'18/4'20] MSR Classics MS 1496 [+++]
  61. Sebastian Knauer(pf), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (15-17 February 2007) [8'00/7'24/4'09] NAXOS 8.570485 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2015»
  62. Imre Rohmann(pf), Budapest Chamber Symphony [8'13/6'25/5'23] (September 2007) BMC CD 156 [+++++] «Review»(湖国JH's private collection)
  63. Jolanda Violante(fortepiano), Federico Guglielmo L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (18-20 April 2008) [8'33/6'12/4'57] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/1 [+++]
  64. Christine Schornsheim(fortepiano), Mary Utiger, Neue Düsseldorfer Hofmusik a.i. (30 June - 6 July 2008) [8'18/6'51/4'37] CAORICCIO 5022 [+++]
  65. Xavier de Maistre(harp), Bertrand de Billy, Vienna Radio Symphony Orchestra (June/September 2008) [8'07/5'51/4'44] RCA RED SEAL 886974266992 [++++]
  66. Caspar Frantz(pf), Solistenensemble Kaleidoskop (January 2009) [7'28/5'45/4'10] SACD Ars Produktion ARS 38 057 [+++++] «Review»
  67. Ottavio Dantone(harpsichord), Accademia Bizantina a.i. (17-24 February 2009) [8'37/6'34/4'51] L'OISEAU-LYRE 478 2243 [+++] «Review»
  68. Natasa Veljkovic(pf), Pavel Doležal, Camerata Janáček (May 2009) [7'49/6'30/4'07] Gramola Vienna 98868 [+++++] «Review»
  69. Oliver Schnyder(pf), Andrew Watkinson, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (15, 16 December 2011) [7'24/6'33/4'08] RCA RED SEAL 88725 40593 2 [+++++] «Review»
  70. Daria Gloukhova(pf), Pavel Gerstein, Orchestra (December 2011) [8'57/6'56/4'56] CENTAUR CRC 3268 [++++]
  71. Maya Tamir(pf), Yoel Levi, The Israel Philharmonic Orchestra (30 April 2012/Live) [8'00/6'48/4'37] helicon 02-9663 [+++++] «Review»
  72. Marc-André Hamelin(pf), Bernard Labadie, Les Violons du Roy (1-4 October 2012) [7'50/8'01/4'12] hyperion CDA67925 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2013»
  73. Alexandre Tharaud(pf), Bernard Labadie, Les Violons du Roy (11-15 August 2013) [8'21/7'25/4'11] ERATO 08256 462626 8 7 [+++++] «Review» «H. R. A. Award 2014»
  74. Jean-Efflam Babvouzet(pf), Gábor Takács-Nagy, Manchester Camerata (14-15 October 2013) [8'07/6'43/4'14] CHANDOS CHAN 10808 [+++++] «Review»
  75. Maxim Emelyanychev(harpsichord), Il Pomo d'Oro a.i. (7-26 February 2014) [8'15/6'40/4'22] ERATO 0825646052042 [++++] «Review»
  76. Anne-Marie McDermott(pf) Scott Yoo, Odense Symphony Orchestra (5-6 May 2014) [7'48/7'28/4'24] BRIDGE 9438A/B [++++]
  77. Erin Helyard(harpsichord), Sky McIntosh, Australian Haydn Ensemble a.i. (16, 19 December 2015) [9'50/7'58/7'06] ABC Classics 481 2806 [++++]
  78. Viviane Chassot(accordion), Kammerorchester Basel (19-21 September 2016) [8'00/5'59/4'04] SONY CLASSICAL 88985407452 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - April 2017»

Violin / Cello Concertos

Hob.VIIa:1 Violin Concerto [C] (c.1765)

  1. Szymon Goldberg(vl), Walter Susskind, The Philharmonia Orchestra (1947) [10'59/5'48/4'11] LYS 450 [++++]
  2. Szymon Goldberg(vl), Walter Susskind, Philharmonia Orchestra (19 April 1947) [11'07/5'51/4'14] ANDaNTE AN 1180 [+++++] «Review»
  3. Felix Ayo(vl), I Musici (October 1960) [10'29/6'24/4'31] PHILIPS 17CD-97 [++++]
  4. Arthur Grumiaux(vl), Raymond Leppard, English Chamber Orchestra (June 1964) [9'40/4'31/4'10] PHILIPS PHCP-9568(462 631-2) [+++++] «Review»
  5. Karl Suske(vl), Otmar Suitner, Staatskapelle Berlin (1964) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP ETERNA 8 20 560 [+++++] «Review»
  6. Bohuslav Matoušek(vl), Libor Hlaváček, Prague Chamber Orchestra (4-13 January 1971) [9'31/4'44/4'12] Supraphonet 11 1119-2 [++++] «Review»
  7. Vladimir Spivakov(vl), Rudolf Balshai, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra (15 June 1972) [9'38/5'40/4'46] ICONE ICN 9418 2 [+++] «Review»
  8. Szymon Goldberg(vl), Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (27-31 October 1974) [11'15/5'30/4'17] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [+++++] «Review»
  9. Pinchas Zukerman(vl), Los Angels Philharmonic Orchestra (March 1977) [10'13/6'12/3'58] Deutsche Grammophon 457 904-2 [++++]
  10. Oleg Kagan(vl), Vassily Sinaisky, Academic Symphony Orchestra of the State Philharmony Moscow (21 March 1980/Live) [9'08/5'19/3'67] LIVE CLASSICS LCL 112 [+++++] «Review»
  11. Salvatore Accardo(vl), English Chamber Orchestra (May 1980) [10'20/6'29/4'27] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [++++] «Review»
  12. Alberto Lysy(vl), Camerata Lysy Gstaad (November 1979, February 1983) [10'28/6'57/4'28] Claves CD 50-8303 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  13. Thomas Zehetmair(vl), Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1983) [9'14/4'41/3'47] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+ur]
  14. Isabelle van Keulen(vl), Antoni Ros-Marbá, Nederlands Kamerorkest (September 1984) [10'32/5'08/4'38] PHILIPS 412 718-2 [+++++] «Review»
  15. Christian Altenburger(vl), Matin Haselböck(cembalo), Wiener Streichersolisten (June 1905) [9'47/4'54/4'04] Victor VDC-1369 [+++++]
  16. Ronald Thomas(vl), The Soloists of Australia (26-27 February 1986) [9'11/5'19/4'18] FESTIVAL OF PERTH Chandos CHAN 8488 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Andrea Cappelletti(vl), Scottich Chamber Orchestra (October 1987) [8'47/7'00/4'21] dynamic RECORDING DC-U25 [++++]
  18. Simon Standage(vl), Trevor Pinnock, The English Consert a.i. (1987) [8'41/4'39/3'56] ARCHIV 427 326-2 [+++]
  19. Elizabeth Wallfisch(vl), Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment a.i. (February 1990) [10'12/5'07/4'20] Virgin classics VC 7 59266 2 [+++++] «Review»
  20. Rainer Küchl(vl), Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra (10-12 September 1990) [10'33/5'36/4'29] Nimbus NI 5518 [++++] «Review»
  21. Adelina Oprean(vl), The European Community Chamber Orchestra (1990) [10'02/6'16/4'13] helios CDH88037 [++++]
  22. Christian Tetzlaff(vl), Heinrich Schiff, Northern Sinfonia [9'10/6'11/3'57] (December 1990, February 1991) Virgin 7243 5 62103 2 5 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Pinchas Zukerman(vl), National Arts Center Orchestra (20-21 February 1991) [10'26/5'13/4'01] RCA VICTOR RED SEAL 09026-60797-2 [++++]
  24. Frédéric Pélassy(vl), Jacques-Francis Manzone, Czech String Ensemble [9'19/6'14/4'15] (September 1992) BNL PRODUCTIONS 112834 [+++++]
  25. Rainer Kussmaul(vl), Amsterdam Bach Soloists [9'25/3'38/3'37] (9-12 January 1993) OLYMPIA OCD 428 [+++++]
  26. Jean-Jacques Kantorow(vl), Christian Benda, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester [9'35/4'21/4'29] (January 1995) CASCAVELLE VEL 1053 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - May 2014»
  27. Isabelle Faust(vl), Christoph Poppen, Münchener Kammerorchester [9'57/4'52/3'58] (April 1997) PAN CLASSICS [++++] «Review»
  28. Takaya Urakawa(vl), Hermann Dechant, Collegimu Praga Aurea [9'45/4'49/3'39] (August 1997) fontec FOCD3423 [+++]
  29. Sonig Tchakerian(vl), Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto [9'51/5'59/4'06] (February 2001) ARTS 47611-2 [+++]
  30. Marc Destrubé(vl), Pacific Baroque Orchestra a.i. [9'02/4'33/4'13] (26-28 November 2001) ATMA classique ACD2 2287 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2013» «H. R. A. Award 2013»
  31. Katrin Scholz(vl), Kammerorchester Berlin [10'04/3'47/4'01] (30 June, 1 July 2003) BERLIN Classics 01 15602BC [+++] «Review»
  32. Leonidas Kavakos(vl), Camerata Salzburg [10'01/4'21/3'19] (12 August 2003/Live) ORFEO C 629 041 B [++++]
  33. Simon Standage(vl), Manfred Huss, Haydn Symfonietta Wien a.i. (May 2005) [9'18/4'40/4'18] BIS BIS-CD-1806/08 [+++++]
  34. Augustin Hadelich(vl), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra [8'53/5'03/3'50] (May 2007) NAXOS 8.570483 [+++]
  35. Gottfried von der Goltz(vl), Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (April 2008) [10'19/4'39/4'04] harmonia mundi HMX 2962029 [++++] «Review»
  36. Elina Vähälä(vl), Virtuosi di Kuhmo (7-9 July 2008) [10'12/5'59/4'24] SACD ALBA ABCD 272 [+++++] «Review»
  37. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [9'37/5'06/4'17] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94003 [+++]
  38. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [9'37/5'06/4'17] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/2 [+++]
  39. Stefano Montanari(vl), Ottavio Dantone, Accademia Bizantina a.i. (17-24 February 2009) [9'34/6'21/3'47] L'OISEAU-LYRE 478 2243 [++++] «Review»
  40. Gil Shaham(vl), Sejong Soloists (6-7 September 2009) [8'14/4'35/3'54] CANARY CLASSICS CC08 [+++]
  41. Shunské Sato(vl), Hidemi Suzuki, Orchestra Libera Classica (24 October 2010/Live) [10'24/4'38/3'53] Arte dell'arco ADJ-030 [+++]
  42. Giuliano Carmignola(vl), Orchestre des Champs-Élysées a.i. (February 2011) [9'18/4'46/4'19] ARCHIV PRODUCTION 477 8774 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2012» «H. R. A. Award 2012»
  43. Midori Seiler(vl), Concerto Köln a.i. (2-5 May 2013) [9'12/4'57/4'09] BERLIN Classics 0300550BC [++++]
  44. Erich Höbarth(vl), Ensemble Cordia a.i. (9 May 2013/Live) [10'09/5'12/4'45] fB 408381 [+++++] «Review»
  45. Aisslinn Nosky(vl), Harry Christophers, Handel and Haydn Society a.i. (23, 25 January 2015) [10'11/3'27/4'39] CORO COR16139 [+++] «Review»
  46. Zsolt Kalló(vl), Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria a.i. (18-19 April 2015) [9'44/5'22/4'14] HUNGAROTON HCD 32771 [++++]

Hob.VIIa:4 Violin Concerto [G] (c.1765/70)

  1. Karl Suske(vl), Otmar Suitner, Staatskapelle Berlin (1964) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP ETERNA 8 20 560 [+++++] «Review»
  2. Arthur Grumiaux(vl), Raymond Leppard, New Philharmonia Orchestra (5-11 April 1967) [8'04/6'12/3'43] PHILIPS PHCP-9568(462 631-2) [+++++] «Review»
  3. György Terebesi(vl), Das Südwestdeutsche Kammerorchester Pforzheim (14-15 may 1968) [9'20/9'55/3'57] LP DA CAMERA MAGNA S M 91 401 [++++]
  4. Bohuslav Matoušek(vl), Libor Hlaváček, Prague Chamber Orchestra (4-13 January 1971) [8'37/7'03/3'48] Supraphonet 11 1119-2 [+++++] «Review»
  5. Salvatore Accardo(vl), English Chamber Orchestra (May 1980) [8'45/7'48/3'41] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [+++++] «Review»
  6. Alberto Lysy(vl), Camerata Lysy Gstaad (November 1979, February 1983) [8'29/7'23/3'33] Claves CD 50-8303 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  7. Josef Suk(vl), Josef Vlach, Suk Camber Orchestra (P1985) [8'27/7'45/3'35] SUPRAPHON 32C37-7571 [+++++] «Review»
  8. Mischa Maisky(vc), Camber Orchestra of Europe (1986) [7'42/7'12/3'35] Deutsche Grammophon 419 786-2 [++++]
  9. Ingrid Seifert(vl), Hans-Martin Linde, Cappella Coloniensis a.i. (22 January 1987) [8'42/5'46/3'55] PHOENIX Edition 176 [+++++] «Review»
  10. Andrea Cappelletti(vl), Scottich Chamber Orchestra (October 1987) [13'17/8'50/6'20] dynamic RECORDING DC-U25 [++++]
  11. Simon Standage(vl), Trevor Pinnock, The English Consert a.i. (1987) [7'48/5'55/3'22] ARCHIV 427 326-2 [+++]
  12. Elizabeth Wallfisch(vl), Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment a.i. (February 1990) [8'09/6'32/3'36] Virgin classics VC 7 59266 2 [+++++] «Review»
  13. Rainer Küchl(vl), Adam Fischer, Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra (10-12 September 1990) [8'17/6'52/3'36] Nimbus NI 5518 [++++] «Review»
  14. Adelina Oprean(vl), The European Community Chamber Orchestra (1990) [9'18/7'30/3'35] helios CDH88037 [++++]
  15. Pinchas Zukerman(vl), National Arts Center Orchestra (20-21 February 1991) [8'01/6'06/3'35] RCA VICTOR RED SEAL 09026-60797-2 [++++]
  16. Christian Tetzlaff(vl), Heinrich Schiff, Northern Sinfonia [8'04/7'15/3'29] (December 1990, February 1991) Virgin 7243 5 62103 2 5 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Frédéric Pélassy(vl), Jacques-Francis Manzone, Czech String Ensemble [8'06/7'59/3'40] (September 1992) BNL PRODUCTIONS 112834 [+++++]
  18. Rainer Kussmaul(vl), Amsterdam Bach Soloists [7'29/5'08/3'27] (9-12 January 1993) OLYMPIA OCD 428 [++++]
  19. Jean-Jacques Kantorow(vl), Christian Benda, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester [7'38/6'26/3'18] (January 1995) CASCAVELLE VEL 1053 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - May 2014»
  20. Isaac Stern(vl), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra [9'10/6'23/3'59] (12-14 May 1996) SONY CLASSCALSK 62693 [++++] «Review»
  21. Isabelle Faust(vl), Christoph Poppen, Münchener Kammerorchester [8'44/6'18/3'36] (April 1997) PAN CLASSICS [++++] «Review»
  22. Takaya Urakawa(vl), Hermann Dechant, Collegimu Praga Aurea [7'03/6'06/3'28] (August 1997) fontec FOCD3423 [+++]
  23. Michail Gantvarg(vl), St. Petersburg Soloists [9'00/5'53/4'04] (March-April 2000) OEHMS CLASSICS OC 327 [++++]
  24. Sonig Tchakerian(vl), Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto [7'55/6'54/3'40] (February 2001) ARTS 47611-2 [+++]
  25. Marc Destrubé(vl), Pacific Baroque Orchestra a.i. [8'02/6'18/3'47] (26-28 November 2001) ATMA classique ACD2 2287 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2013» «H. R. A. Award 2013»
  26. Katrin Scholz(vl), Kammerorchester Berlin [9'16/5'07/3'41] (30 June, 1 July 2003) BERLIN Classics 01 15602BC [+++] «Review»
  27. Augustin Hadelich(vl), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra [7'58/7'57/3'57] (May 2007) NAXOS 8.570483 [+++]
  28. Stefano Barneschi(vl), Lorenzo Ghielmi, La Divina Armonia a.i. (24-26 June 2008) [8'08/6'13/3'25] passacaille 953 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  29. Elina Vähälä(vl), Virtuosi di Kuhmo (7-9 July 2008) [8'02/6'12/3'52] SACD ALBA ABCD 272 [+++++] «Review»
  30. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [8'34/5'41/3'35] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94003 [+++]
  31. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [8'34/5'41/3'35] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/2 [+++]
  32. Julien Chauvin(vl), Le Cercle de l'Harmonie a.i. (September 2008) [8'16/7'40/3'35] ELOQUENTIA EL 0917 [+++]
  33. Gil Shaham(vl), Sejong Soloists (6-7 September 2009) [7'24/6'19/3'32] CANARY CLASSICS CC08 [+++]
  34. (arranged by Wen-Sinn Yang) Wen-Sinn Yang(vc), Accademia d'Archi Bolzano (9-13 August 2010) [8'36/7'03/3'55] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 782 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - October 2012»
  35. Giuliano Carmignola(vl), Orchestre des Champs-Élysées a.i. (February 2011) [8'14/6'10/3'30] ARCHIV PRODUCTION 477 8774 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2012» «H. R. A. Award 2012»
  36. Aisslinn Nosky(vl), Harry Christophers, Handel and Haydn Society a.i. (22, 24 Februaary 2013) [5'55/7'10/5'06/4'34] CORO COR16113 [++++] «Review»
  37. Midori Seiler(vl), Concerto Köln a.i. (2-5 May 2013) [8'28/6'24/3'37] BERLIN Classics 0300550BC [++++]
  38. Riccardo Minasi(vl), Il Pomo d'Oro a.i. (7-26 February 2014) [8'23/7'02/3'41] ERATO 0825646052042 [+++++] «Review»
  39. Zsolt Kalló(vl), Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria a.i. (18-19 April 2015) [7'58/5'55/3'35] HUNGAROTON HCD 32771 [++++]

Hob.VIIa:3 Violin Concerto "Merker Konzert" [A] (c.1765/70)

  1. Jaap Schröder(vl), Concerto Amsterdam a.i. (December 1967, January 1968) [11'43/7'56/6'28] TELEFUNKEN TREASURES WPCS-22027 [++++]
  2. Salvatore Accardo(vl), English Chamber Orchestra (May 1980) [12'35/8'21/5'37] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [+++++] «Review»
  3. Alberto Lysy(vl), Camerata Lysy Gstaad (November 1979, February 1983) [13'17/8'17/5'37] Claves CD 50-8303 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2014»
  4. Andrea Cappelletti(vl), Scottich Chamber Orchestra (October 1987) [8'36/6'45/3'51] dynamic RECORDING DC-U25 [++++]
  5. Simon Standage(vl), Trevor Pinnock, The English Consert a.i. (1987) [10'21/5'52/5'06] ARCHIV 427 326-2 [+++]
  6. Hans Kalafusz(vl), Sir Neville Marriner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (16 May 1989) [12'10/6'42/5'34] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  7. Burkhard Godhoff(vl), Geoffrey Trabichoff, BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra [12'44/8'04/6'32] (December 1989) KOCH SCHWANN 3-6701-2 [++++]
  8. Christian Tetzlaff(vl), Heinrich Schiff, Northern Sinfonia [10'28/7'14/5'12] (December 1990, February 1991) Virgin 7243 5 62103 2 5 [+++++] «Review»
  9. Frédéric Pélassy(vl), Jacques-Francis Manzone, Czech String Ensemble [12'21/10'03/5'13] (September 1992) BNL PRODUCTIONS 112834 [+++++]
  10. Rainer Kussmaul(vl), Amsterdam Bach Soloists [10'05/4'28/5'18] (9-12 January 1993) OLYMPIA OCD 428 [+++] «Review»
  11. Jean-Jacques Kantorow(vl), Christian Benda, Stuttgarter Kammerorchester [10'08/5'56/5'28] (January 1995) CASCAVELLE VEL 1053 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - May 2014»
  12. Isabelle Faust(vl), Christoph Poppen, Münchener Kammerorchester [11'02/7'29/5'44] (April 1997) PAN CLASSICS [++++] «Review»
  13. Takaya Urakawa(vl), Hermann Dechant, Collegimu Praga Aurea [12'05/6'30/5'48] (August 1997) fontec FOCD3423 [+++]
  14. Sonig Tchakerian(vl), Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto [11'13/7'53/6'13] (February 2001) ARTS 47611-2 [+++]
  15. Marc Destrubé(vl), Pacific Baroque Orchestra a.i. [11'45/5'27/6'07] (26-28 November 2001) ATMA classique ACD2 2287 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2013» «H. R. A. Award 2013»
  16. Katrin Scholz(vl), Kammerorchester Berlin [13'10/5'29/5'19] (30 June, 1 July 2003) BERLIN Classics 01 15602BC [+++] «Review»
  17. Augustin Hadelich(vl), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra [10'51/6'21/5'51] (May 2007) NAXOS 8.570483 [+++]
  18. Kristóf Baráti(vl), Imre Rohmann, Budapest Chamber Symphony [11'45/5'15/5'23] (September 2007) BMC CD 156 [+++++] «Review»(湖国JH's private collection)
  19. Elina Vähälä(vl), Virtuosi di Kuhmo (7-9 July 2008) [12'19/7'30/5'15] SACD ALBA ABCD 272 [+++++] «Review»
  20. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [10'46/5'39/5'43] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94003 [+++]
  21. Federico Guglielmo(vl), L'arte Dell'arco a.i. (4, 7-8 August 2008) [10'46/5'39/5'43] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/2 [+++]
  22. Giuliano Carmignola(vl), Orchestre des Champs-Élysées a.i. (February 2011) [11'01/6'28/5'43] ARCHIV PRODUCTION 477 8774 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2012» «H. R. A. Award 2012»
  23. Midori Seiler(vl), Concerto Köln a.i. (2-5 May 2013) [11'28/7'05/5'28] BERLIN Classics 0300550BC [+++]
  24. Zsolt Kalló(vl), Nicholas McGegan, Capella Savaria a.i. (18-19 April 2015) [11'19/6'17/5'48] HUNGAROTON HCD 32771 [++++]
  25. Aisslinn Nosky(vl), Harry Christophers, Handel and Haydn Society a.i. (29, 31 January 2016) [12'16/6'03/6'10] CORO COR16148 [+++++]

Hob.VIIb:1 Cello Concerto No.1 [C] (1765-7)

  1. János Starker(vc), Rudolf Baumgartner, Festival Strings Lucerne (????) [10'40/8'24/7'11] ERMITAGE ERM 147 ADD [++]
  2. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Rudolf Barshai, Mosucow Chamber Orchestra (15 September 1963) [7'10/7'11/5'57] YEDANG CLASSICS YCC-0124 [++]
  3. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Benjamin Britten, English Chamber Orchestra (16-18 July 1964) [9'46/9'34/6'31] LONDON POCL-9780(452 798-2) [++++] «Review»
  4. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), London Symphony Orchestra (1 July 1965/Live) [8'22/7'32/6'19] BBC Music BBCL 4198-2 [++++]
  5. Maurice Gendron(vc), Raymond Leppard, London Symphony Orchestra (July 1965) [9'42/8'25/7'17] PHILIPS 422 481-2 [++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  6. Jacqueline Du Pré(vc), Daniel Barenboim, English Chamber Orchestra (17 April 1967) [9'31/9'43/6'47] EMI CLASSICS 7243 5 66948 2 8 [+++++] «Review»
  7. Jacqueline Du Pré(vc), Daniel Barenboim, English Chamber Orchestra (17 April 1967) [9'25/9'41/6'43] EMI CMS 7 69707 [+++++]
  8. Pierre Fournier(vc), Rudolf Baumgartner, Festival Strings Lucern (May 1967) [9'22/8'22/6'46] Deutsche Grammophon 457 904-2 [+++++] «Review»
  9. Christine Walevska(vc), Edo De Waart, English Chamber Orchestra (January 1972) [10'36/9'24/8'05] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [+++] «Review»
  10. Frédéric Lodéon(vc), Theodor Guschlbauer, Bournemouth Sinfonietta (February 1974) [9'30/8'54/6'50] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+ur]
  11. Natalia Gutman(vc), Lev Markiz, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra (23 June 1974) [8'34/8'48/6'56] ICONE ICN 9418 2 [++++] «Review»
  12. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Iona Brown, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (November 1975) [9'45/8'27/6'21] EMI CDC 7 49305 2 [++++]
  13. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (17-19 November 1975) [9'33/8'39/6'09] DVD EUROARTS 2072068 [+++++] «Review»
  14. Roland Pidoux(vc), Angelo Ephrikian, I Filarmonici di Bologna (July 1979) [10'32/9'24/6'56] harmonia mundi FRANCE HMA 1901030 [+++]
  15. Yo Yo Ma(vc), José Luis Garcia, English Chamber Orchestra (8, 9, 15 October 1979) [9'12/8'12/6'17] SONY CLASSICAL 88697 54467 2 [++++] «Review»
  16. Miklós Perényi(vc), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (1979) [9'24/8'46/6'17] HUNGAROTON CLASSIC HCD 12121 [++++] «Review»
  17. Miklós Perényi(vc), János Rolla, Ferenc Liszt Chamber Orchestra (1979) [9'28/8'48/6'20] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  18. Paul Tortelier(vc), Jörg Faerber, Würtemberg Chamber Orchestra (6-8 July 1981) [10'46/8'52/7'01] EMI CLASSICS TOCE-19018 [+++++] «Review»
  19. Lynn Harrell(vc), Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (November 1981) [11'17/8'36/6'56] EMI CDM 4 89478 2 [+++++] «Review»
  20. Alexander Rudin(vc), Saulius Sondeckis, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (26 April 1982) [9'19/8'53/6'36] Melodiya MEL CD 10 00940 [++++] «Review»
  21. Lluís Claret(vc), George Malcolm, English Chamber Orchestra (Sptember 1982) [10'30/8'42/7'08] harmonia mundi FRANCE 905204 [+++++] «Review»
  22. Christophe Coin(vc), Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music a.i. (October 1982) [9'27/7'00/6'55] L'OISEAU-LYRE 414 615-2 [+++] «Review»
  23. Maria Kliegel(vc), Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach, Polnisches Kammerorchester (P1982?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP aperto 96 001 [+++++] «Review»
  24. Julian Lloyd Webber(vc), English Camber Orchestra (January 1983) [9'48/10'09/6'57] PHILIPS PHCP-9341 [++++] «Review»
  25. Ofra Harnoy(vc), Paul Robinson, Toronto Chamber Orchestra (1983) [10'30/9'59/6'37] RCA GOLD SEAL 09026-60722-2 [++++] «Review»
  26. Mischa Maisky(vc), London Sinfonietta (C1983) [8'23/7'53/6'29] CARRERE 94 019 [+++++]
  27. Wolfgang Boettcher(vc), Koji Toyoda, Ensemble Tchikashi Tanaka (27 August 1984) [11'34/11'42/7'03] camerata 30CM-376 [++]
  28. Franco Maccio-Ormezowski(vc), Jean-Pierre Wallez, Ensemble Orchestral de Paris (P1984) [8'32/8'24/6'35] Ades 14.049-2 [++++]
  29. Mari Fujiwara(vc), Jean-Jacques Kantorow, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (13-14 May 1985) [9'15/8'26/7'07] DENON 33C37-7867 [++++]
  30. Alexander Michejew(vc), William Boughton, English String Orchestra (28-29 June 1985) [9'41/8'26/6'45] Nimbus Records NIM 5035 [++++]
  31. Mischa Maisky(vc), Camber Orchestra of Europe (1986) [8'30/8'06/6'24] Deutsche Grammophon 419 786-22 [++++]
  32. Mischa Maisky(vc), Ferdinand Leitner, NHK Symphony Orchestra (14 May 1986/Live) [9'24/8'38/7'11] NHK CD KKC 2045 [+++++] «Review»
  33. Heinrich Schiff(vc), Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (January 1987) [9'05/7'32/6'42] PHILIPS 432 060-2 [++++]
  34. János Starker(vc), Gerard Schwartz, Scottish Camber Orchestra (1987) [10'32/8'01/7'01] DELOS D/CD 3062 [++]
  35. Matt Haimovitz(vc), Andrew Davis, English Camber Orchestra (March 1987) [10'11/8'02/6'36] Deutsche Grammophone 429 219-2 [++]
  36. Arto Noras(vc), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Camber Orchestra (May 1987) [9'19/9'45/6'07] OPUS 9350 2004 [++++]
  37. Anner Bylsma(vc), Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik a.i. (1989) [8'47/7'57/5'54] deutsche harmonia mundi 7757-2-RC [+++++]
  38. Emil Klein(vc), Hamburg Soloists (1989) [9'53/8'45/6'31] ARTE NOVA CLASSICS 74321 39046 2 [+++]
  39. Ko Iwasaki(vc), Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach, Polish Chamber Orchestra (10 November 1990) [9'02/8'14/6'30] camerata 32CM-186 [+++]
  40. Alexander Rudin(vc), Instrumental Ensemble MUSICA VIVA (1990) [8'30/7'30/5'20] MANDALA MAN 4833 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2011»
  41. Aleth Lamasse(vc), Jeam-Oierre Wallez, Essemble Instrumental de France (P1990) [9'50/8'55/7'05] FORLANE fioretti 040 [+++]
  42. Truls Mørk(vc), Iona Brown, The Norwegian Chember Orchestra (September 1991) [9'13/8'43/6'21] Virgin classics 7243 5 45014 2 5 [+++++]
  43. Erling Blöndal Bengtsson(vc), Ilya Stupel, Artur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra (April 1993) [9'52/8'02/7'14] danacord DACOCD 416 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2013»
  44. David Geringas(vc), Czech Philhamonic Chamber Orchestra (19-21 November 1993) [8'11/7'48/6'26] Canyon Classics [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - September 2013»
  45. Tanja Tetzlaff(vc), Boris Perrenoud, Wiener Kammerorchester (4-7, February 1994) [9'24/7'21/6'38] camerata 30CM-365 [+++++] «Review»
  46. Pieter Wispelwey(vc), Florilegium (1994) [9'24/7'48/6'00] CHANNEL CLASSICS CSS 7395 [+++++] «Review»
  47. Young-Chang Cho(vc), Telos Ensemble (25-26 March 1996) [9'08/9'35/6'08] telos records tls 003 [+++++] «Review»
  48. Jean-Marie Gamard(vc), Paul Kuentz Orchestre Paul Kuentz (July 1996) [9'34/8'12/7'03] Morceaux choisis PV 730084 [++++] «Review»
  49. Ivan Monighetti(vc), Akademie fur Alte Musik Berlin a.i. (1996) [9'17/8'02/6'37] harmonia mundi FRANCE 901599 [+++]
  50. Steven Isserlis(vc), Roger Norrington, The Chamber Orchestra of Europa (1996) [10'03/7'21/7'04] RCA 09026 68578 2 [++++]
  51. Wolfgang Emanuel Schmidt(vc), Wolfgang Gönnenwein, Orchester der Ludwigsburger Festspiele (July 1997/Live) [8'54/8'35/7'03] KOCH SCHWANN 3-6481-2 [++++] «Review»
  52. Han-Na Chang(vc), Giuseppe Sinopoli, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden (1997) [9'42/8'35/6'50] EMI CLASSICS 7243 5 56535 2 9 [+++++] «Review»
  53. Stefan Popov(vc), Harry Blech, London Mozart Players (P1997) [9'30/9'00/7'95] Autograph MAC CD 945 [+++++] «Review»
  54. Anne Gastinel(vc), Yuri Bashmet, Les Solistes de Moscou (May 1998) [9'48/7'57/6'48] AUVIDIS VALOIS V 4820 [+++] «Review»
  55. Jian Wang(vc), Muhai Tang, Gulbenkian Orchestra (July 1998) [9'41/9'14/6'17] Deutsche Grammophone 463 180-2 [+++]
  56. Sergei Nakariakov(Flügelhorn), Jörg Faerber, Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn (July 1998) [8'59/8'08/6'24] TELDEC WPCS-10168 [++++]
  57. Hidemi Suzuki(vc), Sigiswald Kuijken, La Petite Bande a.i. (1998) [9'03/7'26/6'38] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77506 2 [++++]
  58. Kate Dillingham(vc), Vladislav Bulakhov, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra "The Seasons" (17-20 November 1999) [10'17/9'17/7'01] Connoisseur Society CD 4243 [+++++] «Review»
  59. Radu Aldulescu(vc), René Deffossez, Rumanian State Philharmonie (P1999) [11'13/9'39/6'51] DINEMEC CLASSICS DCCD030 [+]
  60. Yo Yo Ma(vc), Herbert Blomstedt, NDR Symphony Orchestra (1990's) [?'??/?'??/?'??] TOE2043 [++++] «Review»
  61. Leonard Elschenbroich(vc), Manfred Horneck, Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra (24 April 2000/Live) [9'32/8'05/6'35] CD-R DIRIGENT DIR-0374 [+++]
  62. Jan Vogler(vc), Virtuosi Saxoniae (25-28 April 2000) [11'15/7'49/7'00] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/3 [+++]
  63. Maria Kliegel(vc), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (22-25 May 2000) [9'00/9'57/6'48] NAXOS 8.555041 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2015» «H. R. A. Award 2015»
  64. Daniel Müller-Schott(vc), The Australian Chamber Orchestra (18-22 October 2001) [9'56/8'46/6'29] ORFEO C 080 031 A [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2012»
  65. Gautier Capuçon(vc), Daniel Harding, Mahler Chamber Orchestra (30 May - 3 June 2002) [9'34/6'35/6'51] Virgin CLASSICS 545583 2 0 [++]
  66. Hidemi Suzuki(vc), Orchestra Libera Classica a.i. (29 November 2002/Live) [9'17/7'22/6'20] TDK-AD003 [++]
  67. Matt Haimovitz(vc), Stefan Sanderling, Orchestre de Bretagne (August 2002/Live) [10'23/8'02/7'10] TRANSART TR121 [++]
  68. Jean Guhien Queyras(vc), Petra Müllejans, Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (March 2003) [10'23/8'21/6'10] harmonia mundi 901816 [+++]
  69. Michal Kaňka(vc), Prague Chamber Orchestra (29-30 November 2003, 5-6 January 2004) [9'57/8'23/6'25] PRAgA Digitals PRD/DSD 250 209 [+++] «Review»
  70. Peter Bruns(vc), Mendelssohn Kammerorchester (17-19 March 2004) [12'34/4'31/5'00] Hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.477 [+++]
  71. Dominique de Williencourt(vc), Donatas Katkus, Chiristopher Chamber Orchestra of Vilnius (25-27 August 2004) [10'53/8'56/5'56] EA RECORDS EA 0408 [++++] «Review»
  72. Quirine Viersen(vc), Jan Willem de Vriend, Combattimento Consort Amsterdam a.i. (8-10 February 2006) [9'15/7'21/6'48] SACD ET'CETERA KTC 5251 [+++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  73. Marie-Elisabeth Hecker(vc), Kremerata Bartica (March 2007) [9'12/8'14/6'46] Profil PH 08031 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - July 2011»
  74. Jens Peter Maintz(vc), Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen (30 April, 2 May 2007) [8'36/7'17/5'58] BERLIN Classics 0016322BC [++++]
  75. Sebastian Comberti(vc), Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment a.i. (28-30 July 2008) [9'30/7'33/7'14] CELLO CLASSICS CC1023 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection) «Review»
  76. Sol Gabetta(vc), Sergio Ciomei, Kammerorchester Basel (17, 19, 20 September 2008) [10'21/8'19/7'27] RCA RED SEAL 88697547812 [++++] «Review»
  77. Atsushi Sakaï(vl), Le Cercle de l'Harmonie a.i. (September 2008) [10'13/8'29/6'46] ELOQUENTIA EL 0917 [+++]
  78. Nicolas Altstaedt(vc), Michael Sanderling, Kammerakademie Potsdam (14-16 December 2008) [9'33/8'09/5'51] GENUIN classics GEN 89148 [+++++] «Review»
  79. Jean Guhien Queyras(vc), Dennis Russell Davies, Gewandhausorchester Leipzig (8 May 2009/Live) [10'55/7'30/7'15] CD-R DIRIGENT DIR-0297 [+++++] «Review»
  80. Sergei Istomin(vc), David Rabinovich, Apollo Ensemble a.i. (August 2009) [8'57/6'16/6'52] passacaille 960 [++]
  81. Wen-Sinn Yang(vc), Accademia d'Archi Bolzano (9-13 August 2010) [9'56/8'26/7'08] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 782 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - October 2012»
  82. Jérôme Pernoo(vc), Sébastien Rouland, Essener Philharmoniker (October 2010) [10'06/8'43/6'56] OK-CD-Service OK-201011140 [+++]
  83. Harriet Krijgh(vc), Claudius Traunfellner, Wiener Kammerphilharmonie (3 April 2012) [9'45/9'24/6'43] CAPRICCIO C5139 [++++]
  84. Tatjana Vassiljeva(vc), Augustin Dumay, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie (10-12 November 2012) [9'36/8'04/6'15] MIRARE MIR 220 [+++] «Review»
  85. Wendy Warner(vc), Drostan Hall, Camerata Chicago (26-29 November 2012) [10'47/8'06/6'30] CEDILLECDR 90000 142 [+++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  86. Msximilian Hornung(vc), Antonello Maanacorda, Kammerakademie Potsdam (5-7 March 2014) [8'21/7'34/6'04] SONY CLASSICAL 88843064532 [+++++] «Review»
  87. Marc Coppey(vc), Zagreb Soloists (28 February - 3 March 2015) [8'59/7'56/6'20] audite 97.716 [++++]
  88. Clemens Hagen(vc), Jan Bjøranger, 1B1 (15-17 February 2016) [10'25/9'48/6'30] SIMAX classics PSC1351 [+++++] «Review»
  89. Deniel Yeadon(vc), Sky McIntosh, Australian Haydn Ensemble a.i. (21-24 March 2016) [9'50/7'58/7'06] ABC Classics 481 2806 [+++]
  90. Norbert Anger(vc), Helmut Branny, Dresdner Kapellsolisten (8-10 May 2016) [9'01/7'30/6'12] QUERSTAND VKJK1619 [+++]

Hob.VIIb:2 Cello Concerto No.2 [D] (1783)

  1. Ludwig Hoelscher(vc), Georg Ludwig Jochum, Die Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP DIE VOLKS PLATTE SMVP 8017 [+++++]
  2. (Adagio) Pablo Casals(vc), Walter Golde(pf) (2 February 1925) [4'32] Biddulph RECORDINGS LAB 143 [+++]
  3. Guilhermina Suggia(vc), John Barbirolli, Orchestra (12-13 July 1928) [12'40/4'53/6'07] DUTTON CDBP 9748 [+++++] «Review»
  4. Gaspar Cassadó(vc), Hans Schmidt-Isserstedt, Orchestre Philharmonique de Berlin (1935) [12'27/4'36/5'40] LYS LYS188 [+++]
  5. Emanuel Feuermann(vc), Sir Malcolm Sargent, Symphony Orchestra (1935) [14'19/5'29/5'15] LYS LYS188 [+++]
  6. Emanuel Feuermann(vc), Sir Malcolm Sargent, Symphony Orchestra (1935) [14'19/5'29/5'15] NAXOS 8.110908 [+++]
  7. Emanuel Feuermann(vc), Sir Malcolm Sargent, Symphony Orchestra (November 1935) [14'21/5'28/5'14] ANDaNTE AN 1180 [+++] «Review»
  8. Pablo Casals(vc), Adrian Boult, B.B.C. Symphony Orchestra (15 October 1945) [12'30/4'48] Biddulph RECORDINGS LAB 144 [++++]
  9. Enrico Mainardi(vc), Carl Schuricht, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (5 November 1950/Live) [14'00/6'53/6'15] hänssler CLASSIC CD 93.150 [++++]
  10. (Gevaert Edition) Pierre Fournier(vc), Rafael Kubelik, Philharmonia Orchestra (26, 27 May 1951) [13'34/5'51/5'57] EMI CLASSICS 50999 6 29539 2 4 [+++] «Review»
  11. Enrico Mainardi(vc), Fritz Lehmann, Berliner Philharmoniker (27 Septemmber 1951) [13'41/6'42/6'27] SPECTRAM CDSM002JT [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2011»
  12. Pierre Fournier(vc), Eugen Jochum, Sinfonieorchester des Bayerischen Rundfunks (24 January 1952/Live) [13'46/6'02/5'25] TAHRA TAH 566 [++++] «Review»
  13. Pierre Fournier(vc), Karl Münchinger, Stuttgart Chamber Orchestra (September 1953) [15'28/5'35/5'03] LONDON POCL-3918 [++++] «Review»
  14. Gaspar Cassado(vc), Jonel Perlea, Bamberg Symphony Orchestra (June 1954) [12'44/5'24/6'01] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1072 [+++]
  15. Gaspar Cassado(vc), Jonel Perlea, Bamberg Symphony (P1963) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP VOX STPL 510.790 [++++]
  16. Enrico Mainardi(vc), Karl Böhm, Rundfunkorchester des Hessichen Rundfunks (2 December 1954/Live) [13'51/6'10/6'07] greenHILL GH-0003 [++++]
  17. Erling Blöndal Bengtsson(vc), Mogens Wöldike, The Chamber Orchestra of the Danish State Broadcasting Corp. (1956) [15'42/5'33/4'48] danacord 703 - 704 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Amadeo Baldovino(vc), Fernando Previtali, The Pro Arte Orchestra (1957) [17'12/6'36/5'39] LP ANGEL RECORDS HA 1174 [++++]
  19. János Starker(vc), Carlo Maria Giulini, Philhamonia Orchestra (29-30 May 1958) [16'04/5'31/5'32] WARNER CLASSICS 4 31763 2 [+++++] «Review»
  20. Antonio Janigro(vc), Rudolf Kempe, Orchestra Sinfonica di Roma della RAI (24 January 1959) [13'43/6'23/5'42] ARCHIPEL ARPCD 0491 [+++]
  21. André Navarra(vc), Paumgartner, Camerata Academica des Salzburger Mozarteums (23, 24 June 1959) [15'14/6'02/5'30] DENON COCQ-84389 [+++++] «Review»
  22. Maurice Gendron(vc), Pabrlo Casals, Orchesttre des Concerts Lamoureux (5-7 October 1960) [15'29/5'40/5'10] LP PHILIPS SFL-7501 [+++++] «Review»
  23. Daniil Shafran(vc), Gennady Rozhdestvensky, USSR State Symphony Orchestra (8 January 1961) [13'57/5'54/5'28] YEDANG CLASSICS YCC-0149 [+++]
  24. Daniil Shafran(vc), Neeme Järvi, USSR Symphony Orchestra (September 1962) [14'29/5'47/5'43] MELODIYA 74321 40724 [++++] «Review»
  25. Aldo Parisot(vc), John Barbirolli, New York Philharmonic Orchestra (9 December 1962/Live) [15'51/5'25/5'40] THE BARBIROLLI SOCIETY SJB 1067-68 [++++] «Review»
  26. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Rudolf Barshai, Mosucow Chamber Orchestra (15 September 1963/Live) [13'27/4'41/4'20] YEDANG CLASSICS YCC-0124 [++++]
  27. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), London Symphony Orchestra (1 July 1965/Live) [13'19/4'44/4'54] BBC LEGENDS BBCL 4240-2 [+++]
  28. Jacqueline Du Pré(vc), Sir John Barbirolli, London Symphony Orchestra (13 December 1967) [16'41/7'09/5'57] EMI CLASSICS 7243 5 66948 2 8 [+++++] «Review»
  29. André Navarra(vc), Karl Ristenpart, Orchestre de Chambre de la Radiodiffusion Sarroise (1960's) [15'07/6'10/5'33] Erato WPCS-22081 [+++]
  30. Christine Walevska(vc), Edo De Waart, English Chamber Orchestra (January 1972) [13'24/6'07/5'46] PHILIPS 438 797-2 [+++] «Review»
  31. Frédéric Lodéon(vc), Theodor Guschlbauer, Bournemouth Sinfonietta (February 1974) [15'54/5'50/4'47] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+ur]
  32. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Iona Brown, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (November 1975) [14'25/5'10/4'54] EMI CDC 7 49305 2 [+++++]
  33. Mstislav Rostropovich(vc), Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (17-19 November 1975) [13'48/5'21/4'49] DVD EUROARTS 2072068 [+++++] «Review»
  34. Yo Yo Ma(vc), José Luis Garcia, English Chamber Orchestra (8, 9, 15 October 1979) [14'14/5'59/4'23] SONY CLASSICAL 88697 54467 2 [++++] «Review»
  35. Miklós Perényi(vc), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (1979) [14'43/6'02/5'02] HUNGAROTON CLASSIC HCD 12121 [++++] «Review»
  36. Mari Fujiwara(vc), Michiyoshi Inoue, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (25-27 June 1981) [13'19/5'02/4'53] DENON DC-8121 [++++]
  37. Paul Tortelier(vc), Jörg Faerber, Würtemberg Chamber Orchestra (6-8 July 1981) [15'45/6'03/6'18] EMI CLASSICS TOCE-19018 [+++++] «Review»
  38. Lynn Harrell(vc), Neville Marriner, Academy of St. Martin in the Fields (November 1981) [15'11/5'47/5'51] EMI CDM 4 89478 2 [+++++] «Review»
  39. Alexander Rudin(vc), Saulius Sondeckis, Lithuanian Chamber Orchestra (26 April 1982) [17'40/5'30/4'27] Melodiya MEL CD 10 00940 [+++++] «Review»
  40. Christophe Coin(vc), Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music a.i. (October 1982) [14'53/5'27/5'28] L'OISEAU-LYRE 414 615-2 [++++] «Review»
  41. Maria Kliegel(vc), Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach, Polnisches Kammerorchester (P1982?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP aperto 96 001 [+++++] «Review»
  42. Ofra Harnoy(vc), Paul Robinson, Toronto Chamber Orchestra (1983) [15'46/6'04/4'51] RCA GOLD SEAL 09026-60722-2 [++++] «Review»
  43. Mischa Maisky(vc), London Sinfonietta (C1983) [12'07/5'14/4'36] CARRERE 94 019 [+++++]
  44. Franco Maccio-Ormezowski(vc), Jean-Pierre Wallez, Ensemble Orchestral de Paris (P1984) [14'25/5'39/4'45] Ades 14.049-2 [+++]
  45. Alexander Michejew(vc), William Boughton, English String Orchestra (28-29 June 1985) [14'05/5'35/4'58] Nimbus Records NIM 5035 [++++]
  46. Esther Nyffenegger(vc), Hermann Deehant, Nürnberger Symphoniker (1985) [16'03/5'30/4'55] Victor VCC-20 [+++]
  47. Mischa Maisky(vc), Camber Orchestra of Europe (1986) [11'52/5'17/4'32] Deutsche Grammophon 419 786-22 [++++]
  48. Arto Noras(vc), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Camber Orchestra (May 1987) [16'28/6'25/4'50] OPUS 9350 2004 [++++]
  49. János Starker(vc), Gerard Schwartz, Scottish Camber Orchestra (1987) [15'43/5'15/5'33] DELOS D/CD 3063 [+++]
  50. Anner Bylsma(vc), Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik a.i. (1989) [12'44/5'31/5'02] deutsche harmonia mundi 7757-2-RC [+++++]
  51. Emil Klein(vc), Hamburg Soloists (1989) [5'14/5'02/4'54] ARTE NOVA CLASSICS 74321 39046 2 [+++]
  52. Ko Iwasaki(vc), Volker Schmidt-Gertenbach, Polish Chamber Orchestra (10 November 1990) [15'07/5'32/5'30] camerata 32CM-186 [+++]
  53. Alexander Rudin(vc), Instrumental Ensemble MUSICA VIVA (1990) [14'20/4'50/4'15] MANDALA MAN 4833 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2011»
  54. Aleth Lamasse(vc), Jeam-Oierre Wallez, Essemble Instrumental de France (P1990) [16'30/6'25/4'45] FORLANE fioretti 040 [+++]
  55. Esther Nyffenegger(vc), Hermann Dechant, Nürnberger Symphoniker (P1990) [16'03/5'30/4'56] Victor VICC-20 [++++]
  56. Truls Mørk(vc), Iona Brown, The Norwegian Chember Orchestra (September 1991) [15'11/5'27/4'42] Virgin classics 7243 5 45014 2 5 [+++++]
  57. Erling Blöndal Bengtsson(vc), Ilya Stupel, Artur Rubinstein Philharmonic Orchestra (April 1993) [15'24/6'00/5'14] danacord DACOCD 416 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - December 2013»
  58. Reiner Ginzel(vc), Philharmoniesches Kammerorchester Dresden (4-5 July 1993) [14'22/4'39/5'44] hänssler CLASSIC CD94.054 [+++++] «Review»
  59. Ralph Kirshbaum(vc), Pinchas Zukerman, English Chamber Orchestra (11-13 September 1993) [14'36/5'33/5'12] RCA VICTOR RED SEAL 09026-62696-2 [+++++] «Review»
  60. David Geringas(vc), Czech Philhamonic Chamber Orchestra (19-21 November 1993) [13'20/4'59/4'31] Canyon Classics [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - September 2013»
  61. Tanja Tetzlaff(vc), Boris Perrenoud, Wiener Kammerorchester (4-7, February 1994) [13'25/5'21/5'06] camerata 30CM-365 [+++++] «Review»
  62. Pieter Wispelwey(vc), Florilegium (1994) [12'39/6'02/5'00] CHANNEL CLASSICS CSS 7395 [+++++] «Review»
  63. Young-Chang Cho(vc), Telos Ensemble (25-26 March 1996) [15'45/5'55/5'00] telos records tls 003 [+++++] «Review»
  64. Jean-Marie Gamard(vc), Paul Kuentz Orchestre Paul Kuentz (July 1996) [16'22/5'45/5'26] Morceaux choisis PV 730084 [++++] «Review»
  65. Ivan Monighetti(vc), Akademie fur Alte Musik Berlin a.i. (1996) [12'38/4'51/4'41] harmonia mundi FRANCE 901599 [+++]
  66. Steven Isserlis(vc), Roger Norrington, The Chamber Orchestra of Europa (1996) [14'11/4'39/4'40] RCA 09026 68578 2 [++++]
  67. Han-Na Chang(vc), Giuseppe Sinopoli, Sächsische Staatskapelle Dresden (1997) [15'22/5'56/4'50] EMI CLASSICS 7243 5 56535 2 9 [+++++] «Review»
  68. Stefan Popov(vc), Harry Blech, London Mozart Players (P1997) [15'10/5'15/4'45] Autograph MAC CD 945 [+++++] «Review»
  69. Anne Gastinel(vc), Yuri Bashmet, Les Solistes de Moscou (May 1998) [14'12/5'20/4'29] AUVIDIS VALOIS V 4820 [+++] «Review»
  70. Jian Wang(vc), Muhai Tang, Gulbenkian Orchestra (July 1998) [15'31/6'06/5'11] Deutsche Grammophone 463 180-2 [+++]
  71. Hidemi Suzuki(vc), Sigiswald Kuijken, La Petite Bande a.i. (1998) [12'43/5'02/4'51] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77506 2 [++++]
  72. Kate Dillingham(vc), Vladislav Bulakhov, The Moscow Chamber Orchestra "The Seasons" (17-20 November 1999) [14'28/5'54/5'31] Connoisseur Society CD 4243 [++++] «Review»
  73. Jan Vogler(vc), Virtuosi Saxoniae (25-28 April 2000) [14'29/4'23/4'59] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/3 [+++]
  74. Maria Kliegel(vc), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (22-25 May 2000) [16'02/5'52/5'00] NAXOS 8.555041 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2015» «H. R. A. Award 2015»
  75. Daniel Müller-Schott(vc), The Australian Chamber Orchestra (18-22 October 2001) [14'33/5'42/4'48] ORFEO C 080 031 A [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - January 2012»
  76. David Geringas(vc), Jörg Faerber, Thüringisches Kammerorchester Weimar (January 2002) [13'31/5'10/4'46] Deutsche Schallplatten DS 1079-2 [+++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  77. Gautier Capuçon(vc), Daniel Harding, Mahler Chamber Orchestra (30 May - 3 June 2002) [13'48/4'29/5'03] Virgin CLASSICS 545583 2 0 [++]
  78. Matt Haimovitz(vc), Stefan Sanderling, Orchestre de Bretagne (August 2002/Live) [14'36/5'24/5'18] TRANSART TR121 [++]
  79. Jean Guhien Queyras(vc), Petra Müllejans, Freiburger Barockorchester a.i. (March 2003) [10'23/8'21/6'10] harmonia mundi 901816 [+++]
  80. Hidemi Suzuki(vc ), Orchestra Libera Classica a.i. (4 July 2003/Live) [6'01/7'29/2'34/2'27] TDK-AD007 [+++]
  81. Michal Kaňka(vc), Prague Chamber Orchestra (29-30 November 2003, 5-6 January 2004) [14'54/5'34/5'54] PRAgA Digitals PRD/DSD 250 209 [+++] «Review»
  82. Peter Bruns(vc), Mendelssohn Kammerorchester (17-19 March 2004) [8'46/6'34/6'23] Hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.477 [+++]
  83. Dominique de Williencourt(vc), Donatas Katkus, Chiristopher Chamber Orchestra of Vilnius (25-27 August 2004) [14'38/5'20/4'48] EA RECORDS EA 0408 [+++++] «Review»
  84. Quirine Viersen(vc), Jan Willem de Vriend, Combattimento Consort Amsterdam a.i. (8-10 February 2006) [13'48/5'06/4'54] SACD ET'CETERA KTC 5251 [+++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  85. László Fenyö(vc), Grant Llewellyn, hr-Sinfonieorchester (22-26 May 2006) [14'28/5'37/5'08] hr musik.de hrmk037-07 [++++] «Review»
  86. Jens Peter Maintz(vc), Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen (30 April, 2 May 2007) [14'09/4'49/5'02] BERLIN Classics 0016322BC [++++]
  87. Sergei Nakariakov(flügelhorn), Vladimir Spivakov, Moscow Virtuosi Chamber Orchestra (26-19 August 2007) [14'11/4'59/4'42] avex-classics AVCL-25447 [+++] «Review»
  88. Sebastian Comberti(vc), Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment a.i. (28-30 July 2008) [13'22/5'13/5'19] CELLO CLASSICS CC1023 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection) «Review»
  89. Robert Nágy(vc), Hans Peter Ochsenhofer, Wiener Mozartisten (10-12 December 2008) [13'27/5'48/5'30] camerata CMCD-28166 [+++]
  90. Nicolas Altstaedt(vc), Michael Sanderling, Kammerakademie Potsdam (14-16 December 2008) [12'49/5'18/5'11] GENUIN classics GEN 89148 [+++++] «Review»
  91. Wen-Sinn Yang(vc), Accademia d'Archi Bolzano (9-13 August 2010) [15'28/5'36/5'33] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 782 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - October 2012»
  92. Sergei Istomin(vc), David Rabinovich, Apollo Ensemble a.i. (August 2009) [13'08/4'11/4'53] passacaille 960 [++]
  93. Harriet Krijgh(vc), Claudius Traunfellner, Wiener Kammerphilharmonie (3 April 2012) [14'58/6'06/4'51] CAPRICCIO C5139 [++++]
  94. Tatjana Vassiljeva(vc), Augustin Dumay, Orchestre Royal de Chambre de Wallonie (10-12 November 2012) [13'28/5'14/4'45] MIRARE MIR 220 [+++] «Review»
  95. Msximilian Hornung(vc), Antonello Maanacorda, Kammerakademie Potsdam (5-7 March 2014) [12'59/5'08/4'25] SONY CLASSICAL 88843064532 [++++] «Review»
  96. Wendy Warner(vc), Drostan Hall, Camerata Chicago (26-29 November 2012) [15'57/5'47/4'48] CEDILLECDR 90000 142 [+++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  97. Yuki Mizuno(vc), Norichika Iimori, Japan Century Symphony Orchestra (11-12 December 2014) [13'50/4'43/4'56] EXTON OVCL-00566 [++++]
  98. Marc Coppey(vc), Zagreb Soloists (28 February - 3 March 2015) [14'53/5'13/4'49] audite 97.716 [++++]
  99. Norbert Anger(vc), Helmut Branny, Dresdner Kapellsolisten (8-10 May 2016) [13'48/4'40/4'48] QUERSTAND VKJK1619 [+++]

Hob.VIIb:4 Cello Concerto [D] (previously attributed to Haydn)

  1. Claude Strack(vc), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Kölner Kammerorchester [?'??/?'??/?'??] (P1970) LP schwann 10x10 VMS 819 [+++++]
  2. Julian Lloyd Webber(vc), English Camber Orchestra (January 1983) [9'34/10'08/5'32] PHILIPS PHCP-9341 [+++] «Review»
  3. Jan Vogler(vc), Virtuosi Saxoniae (25-28 April 2000) [8'47/6'26/5'14] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/3 [+++]
  4. Maria Kliegel(vc), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (22-25 May 2000) [8'48/8'56/5'05] NAXOS 8.555041 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - June 2015» «H. R. A. Award 2015»
  5. Gautier Capuçon(vc), Daniel Harding, Mahler Chamber Orchestra (30 May - 3 June 2002) [8'31/5'13/4'54] Virgin CLASSICS 545583 2 0 [++]

Other Concertos

Hob.VIId:3 Concerto per il corno [D] (1762)

  1. Zdeněk Tylšar(horn), Lenárd O, Radio Bratislava Symphony Orchestra (????) [5'51/5'42/3'59] Classic OPTIONS CO-3758 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  2. Dennis Brain(horn), Léo Wurmser, BBC Midland Orchestra (21 January 1957) [5'54/6'54/3'53] BBC LEGENDS BBCL 4066-2 [+++++] «Review»
  3. Adriaan van Woudenburg(horn), Szymon Goldberg, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (September 1958) [6'08/8'10/3'56] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [+++++]
  4. Hermann Baumann(horn), Jaap Schröder, Concerto Amsterdam (1968) [6'36/6'59/3'50] TELDEC 8.43629 [++++]
  5. Barry Tuckwell(horn), Neville Marriner, English Chamber Orcestra (May 1978) [5'38/7'13/3'20] EMI CLASSICS 5 86558 2 [++++] «Review»
  6. Michael Thompson(horn), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [6'25/7'55/3'33] Nimbus Records NIM 5010 [+++]
  7. Michael Thompson(trumpet), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [6'25/7'55/3'32] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/4 [+++]
  8. Joseph Brázda(horn), Luigi Sagrestano, Musici de Praga (June 1984) [6'33/3'46/4'47] ACCORD 220462 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - November 2011»
  9. Dale Clevenger(horn), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1984) [6'13/7'25/4'22] TELDEC 8.42960 / [6'16/7'25/4'29] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [++++] «Review»
  10. Peter Damm(horn), Hartmut Haenchen, Kammerorchester »Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach« der Deutschen Staatsoper Berlin (P1984) [6'24/8'20/4'10] BERLIN Classics 0032102BC [+++++] «Review»
  11. Ifor James(horn), Vladislav Czarnecki, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim (4 December 1986) [6'07/6'47/3'33] ebs recordingebs ebs 6052 [+++++] «Review»
  12. Timothy Brown(natural horn), Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music a.i. (August 1986, January 1987) [5'51/6'41/4'27] L'OISEAU-LYRE 417 610-2 [++++] «Review»
  13. Daniel Bourgue(horn), Amaury du Closel, Camerata de Versailles (May 1987) [5'16/6'48/3'31] Forlane FOR 16567 [+++++] «Review»
  14. Hermann Baumann(horn), Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (February 1988) [5'30/6'54/3'42] PHILIPS 432 060-2 [+++++] «Review»
  15. Hermann Baumann(horn), Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (February 1988) [5'31/6'55/3'41] PHILIPS 422 346-2 [+++++]
  16. Anthony Halstead(natural horn), Roy Goodman, The Hanover Band a.i. (3-5 January 1989) Nimbus Records NI 5190 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Peter Arnold(horn), Ernst Wedam, Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonie, Zlin (19-24 January 1992) [6'14/7'16/3'40] DEUTSCHE SCHALPLATTEN DS 1014-2 [+++++] «Review»
  18. Zbigniew Żuk(horn), Gediminas Delinkevičius, Baltic Virtuosi (9-11 May 1992) [5'41/6'43/3'43] Żuk Records 310355 [+++++] «Review»
  19. Hervé Joulain(horn), Philippe Herreeghe, Orchestre Philharmonique de Radio-France (March, April, May 1994) [5'37/5'46/3'56] ARION ARN 68311 [++++] «Review»
  20. André Cazalet(horn), Alain Moglia, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse (19-21 September 1994) [4'44/6'18/3'08] disques PIERRE VERANY PV 730029 [+++++] «Review»
  21. Ab Koster(natural horn), John Abberger(ob), Alayne Leslie(ob), L'Archibudelli a.i. (25-28 May 1995) SONY CLASSICAL SK 68253 [++++] «Review»
  22. Konstantin Becker(horn), Peter Schneider, Orchestra del Teatoro La Finice (13 October 1996) [5'47/5'20/3'53] MONDO MUSICA MFCN 10024 [+++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  23. Stewart Rose(horn), St. Luke's Chamber Ensemble (29-30 January, 10-11 February 2000) [5'44/7'03/3'27] Arabesque Recordings Z6750 [+++]
  24. Dmitri Babanov(horn), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-27 February 2007) [5'54/6'54/3'53] NAXOS 8.570482 [+++]
  25. Wilhelm Bruns(natural horn), Thomas Fey, Heidelbelger Sinfoniker a.i. (16 April 2008) [5'31/7'26/3'06] Hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.611 [+++++] «Review»
  26. Jasper de Waal(horn), Henk Rubingh, Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra a.i. (June, Seprember 2009) [5'45/5'42/3'41] SACD CHANNEL CLASSICS CCS SA30210 [++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  27. Johannes Hinterholzer(horn), Riccardo Minasi, Il Pomo d'Oro a.i. (7-26 February 2014) [5'50/8'06/3'37] ERATO 0825646052042 [+++++] «Review»
  28. Felix Klieser(horn), Ruben Gazarian(horn), Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn (24-26 November 2014, 26 January 2015) [6'12/6'28/3'50] BERLIN Classics 0300647BC [+++++] «Review»

Hob.VIId:2 Concerto per 2 cors et Orchestre [E flat] (1762) (Composed by Antonio Rosetti/Michael Haydn?)

  1. Georges Barboteu(horn), Gilbert Coursier(horn), Jean-François Paillard, Orchestre Jean-François Paillard (P1960) [6'19/4'09/4'26] Erato WPCS-22081 / [8'56/4'07/5'16] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [+++]
  2. Erich Penzel(horn), Walter Lexutt(horn), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Orchestre de Chambre de Colobne (P1966) [8'47/3'53/5'01] A Charlin CL 38 [++++] «Review»
  3. Zdeněk Tylšar(horn), Bedřich Tylšar(horn), Zdeněk Košler, Pražský Komorní Orchestra (4-22 December 1970) [?'??/?'??/'??] LP SUPRAPHONE 1110 1200 G [++++]
  4. Zdeněk Tylšar(horn), Bedřich Tylšar(horn), Zdeněk Košler, Prague Chamber Orchestra (P1972) [8'45/4'20/5'10] SUPRAPHONE(DENON) COCO-75483 [++++] «Review»
  5. Zdeněk Tylšar(horn), Bedřich Tylšar(horn), Petr Altrichter, Dvořák Chamber Orchestra (21-29 September 1987) [9'58/4'43/5'04] SUPRAPHONE SU 3902-2 [+++++] «Review»
  6. Hermann Baumann(horn), Timothy Brown(horn), Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (February 1988) [8'58/4'07/5'18] PHILIPS 422 346-2 [++++] «Review»
  7. Ádám Friedrich(horn), Tibor Maruzsa(horn), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (P1989) [8'50/4'21/5'10] HUNGAROTON HCD 12992 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  8. Hiroshi Matsuzaki(horn), Makoto Yamamoto(horn), Japan Chamber Orchestra (2 June 2002/Live) [8'36/4'17/5'33] ALM RECORDS ALCD-8024 [++++] «Review»
  9. Jose Zarzo(horn), Elisa Verde(horn), Jose Luis Garcia Asensio, Orquesta Filharmónica de Gran Canaria (????/Live) [9'34/5'00/6'03] SUMMIT RECORDS DCD 545 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection) «Review»

Hob.VIId:4 Concerto per il corno [D] (1781) by Michael Haydn?

  1. Max Stern(fl), Ilse Roth(fl), The Mozart Society Players (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP disques Adès 13.018 [+++]
  2. Erich Penzel(horn), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (8-14 June 1964) [5'55/4'57/4'24] EMI CDZ 25 2158 2 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  3. Erich Penzel(horn), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (P1964) (P1965) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP emidisc C 047-50 801 [+++++]
  4. Peter Damm(horn), Helmut Koch, Berlin Chamber Orchestra (before 1970?) [6'32/6'27/4'05] PILZ 44 2079-2 [+++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  5. Michael Thompson(horn), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [5'29/6'12/3'47] Nimbus Records NIM 5010 [+++]
  6. Michael Thompson(trumpet), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [5'29/6'11/3'47] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/4 [+++]
  7. Dale Clevenger(horn), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1984) [5'47/5'43/4'37] TELDEC 8.42960 / [5'52/5'46/4'44] WARNNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [++++] «Review»
  8. Ifor James(horn), Vladislav Czarnecki, Südwestdeutsches Kammerorchester Pforzheim (4 December 1986) [5'44/6'08/3'48] ebs recordingebs ebs 6052 [++++] «Review»
  9. Daniel Bourgue(horn), Amaury du Closel, Camerata de Versailles (May 1987) [5'15/5'22/4'02] Forlane FOR 16567 [+++++] «Review»
  10. Hermann Baumann(horn), Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (February 1988) [5'57/5'32/4'20] PHILIPS 432 060-2 [++++]
  11. Hermann Baumann(horn), Iona Brown, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (February 1988) [5'59/5'34/4'20] PHILIPS 422 346-2 [++++] «Review»
  12. Ádám Friedrich(horn), Tibor Maruzsa(horn), János Rolla, Liszt Ferenc Chamber Orchestra, Budapest (P1989) [6'24/5'55/4'15] HUNGAROTON HCD 12992 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  13. Peter Arnold(horn), Ernst Wedam, Bohuslav Martinů Philharmonie, Zlin (19-24 January 1992) [6'12/5'57/4'43] DEUTSCHE SCHALPLATTEN DS 1014-2 [+++++] «Review»
  14. André Cazalet(horn), Alain Moglia, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse (19-21 September 1994) [5'17/5'35/3'25] disques PIERRE VERANY PV 730029 [+++++] «Review»
  15. Radek Baborák(horn), Petr Vronský, Czech Chamber Philharmonic (March 2001) [6'26/6'03/4'04] GZ Digital Media L1 0506-2 011 [++++] «Review»
  16. Wilhelm Bruns(natural horn), Thomas Fey, Heidelbelger Sinfoniker a.i. (21 January 2008) [5'02/5'07/4'02] Hänssler CLASSIC CD 98.611 [+++++] «Review»
  17. Jasper de Waal(horn), Henk Rubingh, Concertgebouw Chamber Orchestra a.i. (June, Seprember 2009) [5'31/4'21/4'01] SACD CHANNEL CLASSICS CCS SA30210 [++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  18. Felix Klieser(horn), Ruben Gazarian(horn), Württembergisches Kammerorchester Heilbronn (24-26 November 2014, 26 January 2015) [6'22/5'09/4'00] BERLIN Classics 0300647BC [+++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIe:1 Concerto per il clarino [E flat] (1796)

  1. Roger Delmotte(trumpet), Robert Dunan, Collegimum Academicum (????) [6'55/4'33/3'30] Concert Hall Society C.H.S.0105 [+++++]
  2. Maurice Murphy(trumpet), Robert Haydon Clark, Consort of London (????) [6'18/3'21/4'28] Regis RRC 1325 [+++++] «Review»
  3. David Lacruz(trumpet), Antoni Ros-Marba, Orquesta Filharmónica de Gran Canaria (????/Live) [6'32/3'02/5'16] SUMMIT RECORDS DCD 545 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection) «Review»
  4. Helmut Wobisch(trumpet), Anton Heiller, Vienna State Opera Orchestra (1950) [5'41/3'54/4'23] MUSIC & ARTS CD-1050 [+++]
  5. Adolf Holler(trumpet), Fritz Busch, Wiener Symphoniker (1950) [6'16/3'50/4'56] ArchipelRecords ARPCD 0227 [+++++] «Review»
  6. Helmut Wobisch(trumpet), Antonio Janigro, I Solisti di Zagreb (1951) [13'57] LP VANGUARD VSD 703/4 [++++] «Review»
  7. Adolf Holler(trumpet), Hans Swarowsky, Vienna State Opera Orchestra (September 1952) [6'30/3'57/5'01] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1072 [+++++]
  8. George Eskdale(trumpet), Franz Litschauer, Vienna State Opera Orchestra (P1954?) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Vanguard VRS 454 [+++]
  9. Paolo Longinotti(trumpet), Ernest Ansermet, L'Orchestre de la Suisse Romande (1957) [5'54/3'30/5'26] DECCA 480 0378 [++]
  10. Harry Sevenstern(trumpet), Bernhard Paumgartner, Wiener Symphoniker (October 1961) [5'52/4'29/4'24] PHILIPS 17CD-97 [++++]
  11. Helmut Schneidewind(trumpet), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (8-14 June 1964) [6'09/4'11/4'47] EMI CDZ 25 2158 2 [+++++] «Review» (湖国JH's private collection)
  12. Helmut Schneidewind(trumpet), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (P1965) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP EMI Angel KC-106 [+++++]
  13. Helmut Schneidewind(trumpet), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (P1965) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP emidisc C 047-50 801 [+++++]
  14. Bernard Jeannoutot(trumpet), Kurt Redel, The Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra (1964?) [6'13/3'54/4'45] LP Angel AA 7178 [+++]
  15. Maurice André(trumpet), Hans Stadlmair, Münchener Kammerorchester (November 1966) [6'25/4'01/4'33] Deutsche Grammophone 474 331-2 [+++++] «Review»
  16. Gilbert Johnson(trumpet), Eugene Ormandy, Philadelphia Orchestra (9 October 1967) [6'06/3'09/4'46] SONY CLASSICAL SBK 62 649 [+++] «Review»
  17. Maurice André(trumpet), Jean-François Paillard, Orchestre Jean-François Paillard (1960's) [6'19/4'09/4'26] Erato WPCS-22081 [++++] «Review»
  18. Pierre Thibaud(trumpet), Otto Gerdes, Bamberger Symphoniker (December 1970) [6'27/3'31/5'03] Deutsche Grammophon 457 904-2 [+++]
  19. Maurice André(trumpet), Theodor Guschlbauer, Orchestre Symphonique de Bamberg (1971) [6'34/4'27/4'41] Erato R25E-1017 [+++++] «Review»
  20. Willi Krug(trumpet), Helmut Koch, Kammerorchester Berlin (P1971) [6'31/3'21/5'55] BERLIN Classics 0300142BC [+++] «Review»
  21. William Lang(trumpet), Christopher Seaman, Northen Sinfonia Orchestra (1-2 June 1975) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP UNICORN RHS 337 [+++]
  22. Thomas Stevens(trumpet), Zubin Mehta, Los Aangeles Philharmonic Orchestra (April 1981) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP DECCA SXL 6737 [++++]
  23. Ludwig Güttler(trumpet), Max Pommer, Neues Bachisches Collegium Musicum Leipzig (June 1981) [5'55/4'10/5'07] CAPRICCIO DEGITAL 10 010 [+++]
  24. Guy Touvron(trumpet), Rudolf Baumgartner, Festival Strings Lucern (6-8 July 1981) [6'17/3'14/4'27] DENON 33C37-7544 [++++]
  25. Pierre Thibaud(trumpet), Koji Toyoda, The Gumma Symphony Orchestra (8-9 September 1981) [6'52/3'50/4'42] Camerata 25CM-168 [+++]
  26. Wynton Marsalis(trumpet), Raymond Leppard, National Philharmonic Orchestra (15-17 December 1982) [6'17/3'14/4'27] SONY CLASSICAL SK 92619 [+++]
  27. John Wallace(trumpet), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [7'01/4'22/4'45] Nimbus Records NIM 5010 [+++]
  28. John Wallace(trumpet), Christopher Warren-Green, Philharmonia Orchestra (19-20 December 1983) [7'00/4'22/4'45] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 94866/4 [+++]
  29. John Wallace(trumpet), Christopher Warren-Green, The Philhamonia (1983) [7'03/4'22/4'43] Nimbus Records NI 7016 [+++]
  30. Bernard Soustrot(trumpet), Luigi Sagrestano, Musici de Praga (June 1984) [6'33/3'46/4'47] ACCORD 220462 [+++++] «Review» «H. D. M. - November 2011»
  31. Maurice André(trumpet), Riccardo Muti, Philharmonia Orchestra (8-10 July 1984) [7'02/4'21/4'49] EMI CLASSICS TOCE-13233 [++++] «Review»
  32. Adolph Harseth(trumpet), Claudio Abbado, Chicago Symphony Orchestra (P1985) [6'20/3'18/4'37] Deutsche Graaophon 415104-2 [++++] «Review»
  33. Markus Stockhausen(trumpet), Karlheinz Stockhausen, Radio-Symphonie-Orchester Berlin (P1985) [7'21/3'38/7'30] ACANTA 43 813 [+++]
  34. Miroslav Kejimar(trumpet), Petr Škvor, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra (4 September - 1 December 1987) [6'22/3'58/4'32] SUPRAPHON COCO-73336 [+++++] «Review»
  35. Friedemann Immer(keyed trumpet), Christopher Hogwood, The Academy of Ancient Music a.i. (August 1986, January 1987) [6'56/3'35/4'54] L'OISEAU-LYRE 417 610-2 [++++] «Review»
  36. Håkan Hardenberger(trumpet), Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (October 1986) [6'09/3'34/4'28] PHILIPS 432 060-2 [+++++] «Review»
  37. Crispian Steele-Perkins(trumpet), Anthony Halstead, English Chamber Orchestra a.i. (P1986) [6'28/3'53/4'39] CARLTON Classics 30366 00662 [+++++] «Review»
  38. Miroslav Kejmar(trumpet), Petr Škvor, Czech Philharmonic Chamber Orchestra (4 September - 1 December 1987) [6'22/3'58/4'32] SUPRAPHON COCO-75375 [++++]
  39. Rolf Smedvig(trumpet), Jahja Ling, Scottish Chamber Orchestra (3-4 July 1989) [6'18/3'45/5'24] TELARC CD-80232 [+++] «Review»
  40. BiBi Black(trumpet), Claudio Scimone, The Philharmonia Orchestra (23-24 July 1990) [6'32/3'26/4'39] TOSHIBA EMI TOCE-6769 [++++]
  41. Mark Bennett(keyed trumpet), Trevor Pinnock, The English Consert a.i. (October 1990) [6'38/3'41/4'20] ARCHIV 431 678-2 [++++]
  42. Guy Touvron(trumpet), Prague Chamber Orchestra (7-10 March 1991) [6'55/4'26/4'20] RCA VICTOR RED SEAL 09206-60856-2 [++++]
  43. Uwe Komischke(trumpet), Sergiu Celibidache, The Munich Philharmonic Orchestra (22 June 1991/Live) [6'09/3'24/4'31] CD-R sardana records sacd-126 [++++]
  44. Ludwig Güttler(trumpet), Virtuosi Saxoniae (9-10 March 1992) [6'04/3'56/4'20] BERLIN Classis 0010262BC [+++++] «Review»
  45. Reinhold Friedrich(trumpet), Sir Neville Marriner, Academy of St Martin in the Fields (5-7 April 1992) [6'19/3'10/4'26] CAPRICCIO 10 436 [+++]
  46. Sergei Nakariakov(trumpet), Jesús López-Cobos, Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne (February 1993) [6'14/3'47/4'26] WARNER CLASSICS & JAZZ 2564 69562-7 [++++] «Review»
  47. Ole Edvard Antonsen(trumpet), Jeffrey Tate, English Chamber Orchestra (February 1993) [6'31/3'55/4'28] EMI CLASSICS 0777 7 54897 2 9 [+++++] «Review»
  48. Jouko Harjanne(trumpet), Jukka-Pekka Saraste, Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra (August-November 1993) [6'34/3'47/4'39] FINLANDIA RECORDS WPCS-10164(4509-96868-2) [++++] «Review»
  49. Hans Gansch(keyed trumpet), Camerata Academica Salzburg (15-18 March 1994) [6'07/3'32/4'24] ATEMMUSIK RECORDS ATMU CD 94001 [++++] «Review»
  50. Thierry Caens(trumpet), Alain Moglia, Orchestre de Chambre de Toulouse (19-21 September 1994) [6'30/3'45/4'18] disques PIERRE VERANY PV 730029 [+++++] «Review»
  51. Reinhold Friedrich(keyed trumpet), Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie (17-20 October 1994) [5'51/3'11/4'42] CAPRICCIO 10 598 [++++]
  52. Reinhold Friedrich(keyed trumpet), Martin Haselböck, Wiener Akademie (17-20 October 1994) [5'51/3'11/4'40] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  53. Konradin Groth(trumpet), Naoto Otomo, Philharmonic Ensemble Orchestra (14-15 February 1998) [6'13/3'34/4'36] PEO PEO-009 [+++]
  54. Niklas Eklund(trumpet), Roy Goodman, Swedish Chamber Orchestra (27-29 October 1999) [6'44/3'22/4'39] NAXOS 8.554806 [++++]
  55. Jeffrey Segal(trumpet), David Zinman, Tonhalle Orchestra Zurich (9-10 May 2001) [6'24/3'31/4'37] ARTE NOVA CLASSICS 82876 58424 2 [++++] «Review»
  56. Hans Gansch(trumpet), Martin Sieghart, Sprit of Europe (10-13, Septemer 2007) [6'21/3'27/4'34] CRYSTON EXCL-00011 [++++] «Review»
  57. Jürgen Schuster(trumpet), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-27 February 2007) [6'17/3'14/4'39] NAXOS 8.570482 [+++]
  58. Tine Thing Helseth(trumpet), Norwegian Chamber Orchestra (11-13, 23-24 September 2007) [7'13/4'02/4'26] SIMAX classics PSC 1292 [++++]
  59. Alison Balsom(trumpet), Die Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen (February 2008) [6'37/3'31/4'35] EMI CLASSICS 50999 2 16213 0 7 [+++++] «Review»
  60. Ruben Simeo(trumpet), Ken Hsieh, Orchestra Ensemble Kanazawa (6-7 July 2008) [7'28/4'36/5'29] avex-CLASSICS AVCL-84044 [++++]
  61. Eric Aubier(trumpet), Vincent Barthe, Orchestre de Bretagne (P2009) [6'33/3'48/4'21] indesens INDE0018 [+++++] «Review»
  62. Gábor Tarkövi(trumpet), Karl-Heinz Steffens, Bamberger Symphoniker - Bayerische Staatsphilharmonie (4-8 May 2009) [6'27/3'21/4'29] TUDOR 7169 [++++] «Review»
  63. Jan Hasenöhrl(trumpet), Antonin Hradil, Czech National Chamber Orchestra (24, 25, 27 March 2010) [5'57/3'17/4'13] Victor VICC-60775 [++++]
  64. (cadences:Romain Leleu) Romain Leleu(trumpet), Emmanuel Leducq-Barôme, Baltic Chamber Orchestra (5-7 November 2010) [9'21/3'42/4'32] AP AR TÉ AP025 [++++] «Review»
  65. (cadences:Krzysztop Penderecki) Romain Leleu(trumpet), Emmanuel Leducq-Barôme, Baltic Chamber Orchestra (5-7 November 2010) [6'19/3'43/6'21] AP AR TÉ AP025 [++++] «Review»
  66. (cadences:Karlheinz Stockhausen) Romain Leleu(trumpet), Emmanuel Leducq-Barôme, Baltic Chamber Orchestra (5-7 November 2010) [7'12/3'43/6'43] AP AR TÉ AP025 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIh:1 Concerti per la lira organizzata [C] (No.1) (1786)

  1. Hugo Ruf(lira), Ausanne Lautenbacher(vl), Ruth Nielen(vl), Franz Beyer(vla), Heinz Berndt(vla), Oswald Uhl(vc), Johannes Koch(viola da gamba), Wolfgang Hoffmann(hr), Helmuth Irmscher(hr) (P1966) [4'32/4'11/4'57] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 96866/7 [+++]
  2. Ensemble Wolfgang von Karajan(chamber-organ), Berliner Instrumentalsolisten (2-6 July 1979) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP schwann MUSICA MUNDI VMS 2083 [++++]
  3. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [4'18/4'57/4'59] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  4. Robert Dohn(fl), Lajos Lencsés(ob), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (December 1991) [4'30/4'40/5'09] cpo 999 182-2 [++++]
  5. Siu Peasgood(fl), Reinhard Czasch(fl), Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (October 1992) [4'12/3'32/4'36] w 3-1379-2 / BIS BIS-CD-1796/98 [+++]
  6. Matthias Loibner(lire organizzate), Thierry Nouat(lire organizzate), Ensemble Baroque de Limoges et Quatuor Mosaïques a.i. (June 2006) [6'06/4'48/5'11] LABORIE LC03 [++++]
  7. Daniel Rothert(recorder), Philipp Spätling(recorder), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-26 October 2006) [4'49/4'48/5'17] NAXOS 8.570481 [++++]
  8. Wolfgang Schulz(fl), Thomas Indermühle(ob), Camerata Schulz a.i. (7-11 October 2009) [5'05/4'49/5'41] camerata CMCD-99062~4 [++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIh:4 Concerti per la lira organizzata [F] (No.2) (1786)

  1. Max Stern(fl), Ilse Roth(fl), The Mozart Society Players (????) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP disques Adès 13.018 [++++]
  2. Hugo Ruf(lira), Ausanne Lautenbacher(vl), Ruth Nielen(vl), Franz Beyer(vla), Heinz Berndt(vla), Oswald Uhl(vc), Johannes Koch(viola da gamba), Wolfgang Hoffmann(hr), Helmuth Irmscher(hr) (P1970) [5'44/5'08/4'25] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 96866/7 [+++]
  3. Hugo Ruf(lira organizzata), Stuttgart Soloists (1970) [5'43/5'08/4'22] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1049 [++++] «Review»
  4. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), Roland Douatte, Collegium Musicum de Paris (P1971) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Columbia RE-1057-MU [+++]
  5. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [5'02/6'14/3'48] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  6. Robert Dohn(fl), Lajos Lencsés(ob), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (December 1991) [5'14/6'19/3'38] cpo 999 182-2 [++++]
  7. Siu Peasgood(fl), Paul Goodwin(ob), Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (October 1992) [4'51/4'46/3'40] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1379-2 / BIS BIS-CD-1796/98 [+++]
  8. Benoît Fromanger(fl), Ingo Nelken(fl), Christian Hommel(ob), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-26 October 2006) [5'38/5'48/4'13] NAXOS 8.570481 [++++]
  9. Wolfgang Schulz(fl), Thomas Indermühle(ob), Camerata Schulz a.i. (7-11 October 2009) [5'41/4'49/4'25] camerata CMCD-99062~4 [++++] «Review»
  10. François Leleux(ob), Emmanuel Pahud(fl), Münchener Kammerorchester (8-10 February 2014) [6'41/6'06/4'08] SONY CLASSICAL 88875009972 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIh:2 Concerti per la lira organizzata [G] (No.3) (1786)

  1. Hugo Ruf(lira), Ausanne Lautenbacher(vl), Ruth Nielen(vl), Franz Beyer(vla), Heinz Berndt(vla), Oswald Uhl(vc), Johannes Koch(viola da gamba), Wolfgang Hoffmann(hr), Helmuth Irmscher(hr) (1970) [6'23/3'07/4'58] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 96866/7 [+++]
  2. Hugo Ruf(lira organizzata), Stuttgart Soloists (1970) [6'22/3'07/4'59] TUXEDO MUSIC TUXCD 1049 [+++] «Review»
  3. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), Roland Douatte, Collegium Musicum de Paris (P1971) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Columbia RE-1057-MU [+++]
  4. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [5'32/3'29/3'56] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  5. Robert Dohn(fl), Lajos Lencsés(ob), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (December 1991) [5'34/3'32/3'53] cpo 999 182-2 [++++]
  6. Siu Peasgood(fl), Paul Goodwin(ob), Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (October 1992) [5'18/3'06/3'41] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1379-2 / BIS BIS-CD-1796/98 [+++]
  7. Benoît Fromanger(fl), Ingo Nelken(fl), Christian Hommel(ob), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-26 October 2006) [6'07/3'49/4'32] NAXOS 8.570481 [++++]
  8. Wolfgang Schulz(fl), Thomas Indermühle(ob), Camerata Schulz a.i. (7-11 October 2009) [6'26/3'22/4'25] camerata CMCD-99062~4 [++++] «Review»
  9. François Leleux(ob), Emmanuel Pahud(fl), Münchener Kammerorchester (8-10 February 2014) [6'27/3'18/4'14] SONY CLASSICAL 88875009972 [+++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIh:5 Concerti per la lira organizzata [F] (No.4) (1786/7)

  1. Hugo Ruf(lira), Ausanne Lautenbacher(vl), Ruth Nielen(vl), Franz Beyer(vla), Heinz Berndt(vla), Oswald Uhl(vc), Johannes Koch(viola da gamba), Wolfgang Hoffmann(hr), Helmuth Irmscher(hr) (P1966) [5'20/4'02/3'10] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 96866/7 [+++]
  2. Ensemble Wolfgang von Karajan(chamber-organ), Berliner Instrumentalsolisten (2-6 July 1979) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP schwann MUSICA MUNDI VMS 2083 [++++]
  3. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [4'49/4'59/2'37] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  4. Robert Dohn(fl), Lajos Lencsés(ob), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (December 1991) [4'58/4'59/2'46] cpo 999 182-2 [++++]
  5. Siu Peasgood(fl), Paul Goodwin(ob), Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (October 1992) [4'32/3'57/2'45] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1379-2 / BIS BIS-CD-1796/98 [+++]
  6. Daniel Rothert(recorder), Philipp Spätling(recorder), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-26 October 2006) [5'14/4'34/2'56] NAXOS 8.570481 [++++]
  7. Wolfgang Schulz(fl), Thomas Indermühle(ob), Camerata Schulz a.i. (7-11 October 2009) [5'33/4'35/2'52] camerata CMCD-99062~4 [++++] «Review»

Hob.VIIh:3 Concerti per la lira organizzata [G] (No.5) (1786/7)

  1. Hugo Ruf(lira), Ausanne Lautenbacher(vl), Ruth Nielen(vl), Franz Beyer(vla), Heinz Berndt(vla), Oswald Uhl(vc), Johannes Koch(viola da gamba), Wolfgang Hoffmann(hr), Helmuth Irmscher(hr) (P1966) [5'40/4'38/5'03] BRILLIANT CLASSICS 96866/7 [+++]
  2. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), Roland Douatte, Collegium Musicum de Paris (P1971) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP Columbia RE-1057-MU [+++]
  3. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [5'11/4'49/5'07] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  4. Robert Dohn(fl), Lajos Lencsés(ob), Bohdan Warchal, Slovak Chamber Orchestra (December 1991) [5'06/5'06/4'41] cpo 999 182-2 [++++]
  5. Siu Peasgood(fl), Paul Goodwin(ob), Manfred Huss, Haydn Sinfonietta Wien a.i. (October 1992) [5'09/3'31/4'17] KOCH SCHWANN 3-1379-2 / BIS BIS-CD-1796/98 [+++]
  6. Katharina Lugmayr(blockflüte), Raphaela Danksagmüller(blockflüte), Pierre Pitzl(gambe), Jean Bölli(gambe), Frans Brüggen, Mozarteum Orchestra Salzburg (20 August 1995/Live) [5'51/5'23/6'53] OEHMS CLASSICS OC 580 [+++] «Review»
  7. Benoît Fromanger(fl), Ingo Nelken(fl), Helmut Müller-Brühl, Cologne Chamber Orchestra (23-26 October 2006) [5'31/5'40/4'35] NAXOS 8.570481 [++++]
  8. Matthias Loibner(Lira organizzata), Tobie Miller(Lira organizzata), Christophe Coin, Ensemble Baroque de Limoges a.i. (October 2008) [5'40/5'13/4'30] LA BORIE LC0 [++++] «Review»
  9. Wolfgang Schulz(fl), Thomas Indermühle(ob), Camerata Schulz a.i. (7-11 October 2009) [5'32/4'43/4'15] camerata CMCD-99062~4 [++++] «Review»

Concerto per il flauto [D] (Hob.VIIf:D1) (Composed by Leopold Hofmann)

  1. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (????) [6'42/6'35/4'46] SONY CLASSICAL SBK 62 649 [+++]
  2. Aurèle Nicolet(fl), Karl Richter, Münchener Bach-Orchester (1960-1962) [7'39/7'38/4'44] TELFUNKEN WPCS-22034/4 [++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  3. Valerie Noack(fl), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (8-14 June 1964) [8'01/7'19/5'24] EMI CDZ 25 2158 2 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  4. Valerie Noack(fl), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (P1964) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP emidisc C 047-50 801 [+++++]
  5. Hans-Martin Linde(fl), Collegium Aureum (1969?) [8'27/7'05/5'36] deutsche harmonia mundi 05472 77415 2 [+++]
  6. Jean-Pierre Rampal(fl), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [6'39/6'32/4'44] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  7. Barthold Kuijken(transverse flute), Jeanne Lamon, Tafelmusik a.i. (1991) [6'30/7'54/5'01] SONY CLASSICAL SK 48945 [++++]
  8. Emily Newbold(fl), Rudolph Palmer, Palmer Chamber Orchestra (April 1994) [4'49/4'35/2'08] NEWPORT CLASSIC NPD 85595 [+++++]
  9. Emmanuel Pahud(fl), Hansjörg Schellenberger, Haydn-Ensemble Berlin (1997) [7'09/6'13/4'53] EMI CLASSICS 5 56577 2 [++++]

Concerto per il oboe [C] (Hob.VIIg.C1)

  1. Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (????) [11'56/5'34/5'27] SONY CLASSICAL SBK 62 649 [+++]
  2. Haakon Stotijin(ob), Szymon Goldberg, Netherlands Chamber Orchestra (October 1956) [10'53/5'40/5'32] RETROSPECTIVE 93407 [++++]
  3. František Hanták(ob), Harry Newstone, Prague Symphony Orchestra (8-10 March 1961) [11'49/6'30/5'30] SUPRAPHON SU 3991-2 [+++]
  4. František Hanták(ob), Harry Newstone, Prague Symphony Orchestra (P1961) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP SUPRAPHONE SUA ST 50377 [++++]
  5. Helmut Hucke(ob), Fritz Lehan, Consortium Musicum (8-14 June 1964) [10'32/5'39/5'38] EMI CDZ 25 2158 2 [+++++] (湖国JH's private collection)
  6. Maurice André(trumpet), Frigyes Sandor, Orchestre Chambre Franz Liszt de Budapest (1971) [11'04/5'37/5'28] Erato R25E-1017 [++++]
  7. Heinz Holliger(ob), David Zinman, Concertgebouw Orchestra, Amsterdam (P1979) [?'??/?'??/?'??] LP PHILIPS 9500 564 [+++++]
  8. Hansjörg Schellenberger(ob), Günter Wand, Kölner Rundfunk-Sinfonie-Orchester (11 January 1980) [11'44/5'35/5'03] Profil PH05045 [++++]
  9. Burkhard Glaetzner(ob), Wolf-Dieter Hauschild, Rundfunk-Kammerorchester Leipzig (28-30 October 1981, 29-31 March 1982) [12'51/5'31/5'37] Deutche SchallplattenKICC 9511 [++++]
  10. Pierre Pierlot(ob), János Rolla, Franz Liszt Chamber Orchestra (P1985) [11'52/5'31/5'25] CBS RECORDS MASTERWORKS M2K 39772 [+++]
  11. Lajos Lencses(ob), Sir Neville Marriner, Radio-Sinfonieorchester Stuttgart (12 March 1988) [11'34/5'30/5'17] CAPRICCIO 51 102 [++++]
  12. Paul Goodwin(ob), Trevor Pinnock, The English Consert a.i. (May 1990) [10'48/5'16/5'09] ARCHIV 431 678-2 [+++]
  13. Paulus van der Merwe(ob), Günter Wand, NDR Symphony Orchestra (12 January 1992) [12'18/4'57/5'28] CD-R TREASURE OF THE EARTH TOE2010 [+++++] «Review»
  14. Ernest Rombout(ob), Johan Kracht, Consertgebouw Chamber Orchestra (February 1993) [11'11/6'02/5'38] LONDON POCL-1511(440 605-2) [+++++] «Review»
  15. Martin Gabriel(ob), Hans Peter Ochsenhofer, Wiener Mozartisten (10-12 December 2008) [10'35/5'54/5'52] camerata CMCD-28166 [+++]
  16. François Leleux(ob), Münchener Kammerorchester (8-10 February 2014) [10'57/5'27/5'20] SONY CLASSICAL 88875009972 [+++++] «Review»
PageTop